Planning Commissioners and Board of Zoning Appeal Members

Allegany County
John Brant
Member
Allegany County
Board of Zoning Appeals

R. William Powell
Member
Allegany County
Board of Zoning Appeals

Rodger Uphold
Member
Allegany County
Board of Zoning Appeals

Julia Williams
Chairperson
Allegany County
Board of Zoning Appeals

City of Cumberland
Philip Crippen
Chairperson
City of Cumberland
Board of Zoning Appeals

Thomas Farrel
Vice-Chair
City of Cumberland
Board of Zoning Appeals

Bernard Lechman
Member
City of Cumberland
Board of Zoning Appeals

Earl Royce
Member
City of Cumberland
Board of Zoning Appeals

City of Frostburg
Kitty Davis
Alternate
City of Frostburg
Board of Zoning Appeals

Steve Dollinger
Member
City of Frostburg
Board of Zoning Appeals

John Riley
Chairperson
City of Frostburg
Board of Zoning Appeals

John Steele
Member
City of Frostburg
Board of Zoning Appeals

Tom Voghtman
Member
City of Frostburg
Board of Zoning Appeals

Julia Williams
Member
City of Frostburg
Board of Zoning Appeals

Allegany County
Richard Davis
Member
Allegany County
Planning Commission

Kimberly Heavner
Member
Allegany County
Planning Commission

Jon Loff
Member
Allegany County
Planning Commission

Stephen MacGray
Chairperson
Allegany County
Planning Commission

Brian Miller
Member
Allegany County
Planning Commission

City of Cumberland
David Caporale
Ex-Officio
City of Cumberland
Planning Commission

Aaron Hendrickson
Member
City of Cumberland
Planning Commission

John Jacobs
Member
City of Cumberland
Planning Commission

Lex Merrill
Member
City of Cumberland
Planning Commission

Victor Rezendes
Vice-Chair
City of Cumberland
Planning Commission

Ben Wolters
Chairperson
City of Cumberland
Planning Commission

City of Frostburg
Brian Adlerton
Member
City of Frostburg
Planning Commission

Conrad Best
Chairperson
City of Frostburg
Planning Commission

Jayci Duncan
Member
City of Frostburg
Planning Commission

Karen Krough
Member
City of Frostburg
Planning Commission

Robert Moore
Member
City of Frostburg
Planning Commission

Ray Rase
Member
City of Frostburg
Planning Commission

Jeffrey Snyder
Member
City of Frostburg
Planning Commission

Town of Barton
Daniel Colmer
Chairperson
Town of Barton
Planning Commission

Heather DeShong
Member
Town of Barton
Planning Commission

James Duncan
Member
Town of Barton
Planning Commission

Clarence Kimbel
Member
Town of Barton
Planning Commission

Brant Rice
Member
Town of Barton
Planning Commission

Town of Westernport
Kathy Beverage
Member
Town of Westernport
Planning Commission

Timothy Laffey
Member
Town of Westernport


James Wills
Commissioner
Town of Westernport


Anne Arundel County - BZA Submit an update form to make corrections
Anne Arundel County
Patsy Blackshear
Member
Anne Arundel County
Board of Appeals

William (Jay) Breitenbach
Chairperson
Anne Arundel County
Board of Appeals

Paul Devlin
Member
Anne Arundel County
Board of Appeals

S. Spencer Dove
Member
Anne Arundel County
Board of Appeals

Richard Forgo
Member
Anne Arundel County
Board of Appeals

Richard Hare
Member
Anne Arundel County
Board of Appeals

J. Gary Middlebrooks
Vice Chair
Anne Arundel County
Board of Appeals

City of Annapolis
Andrew Burnett
Member
City of Annapolis
Board of Appeals

Gary Elson
Assistant City Attorney
City of Annapolis
Board of Appeals

Bob Gallagher
Member
City of Annapolis
Board of Appeals

Charlie Martorana
Member
City of Annapolis
Board of Appeals

Derek Meyers
Chairperson
City of Annapolis
Board of Appeals

Michael Walsh
Alternate
City of Annapolis
Board of Appeals

Christian Zazzali
Vice-Chair
City of Annapolis
Board of Appeals

Town of Highland Beach
William McClockton
Member
Town of Highland Beach
Board of Zoning Appeals

Gregory Nixon
Chairperson
Town of Highland Beach
Board of Zoning Appeals

Dena Sewell
Member
Town of Highland Beach
Board of Zoning Appeals

Edward Smith
Member
Town of Highland Beach
Board of Zoning Appeals

Anne Arundel County - PC Submit an update form to make corrections
Anne Arundel County
Matthew EvansIII
Member
Anne Arundel County
Planning Advisory Board

Jeffrey Ferguson
Member
Anne Arundel County
Planning Advisory Board

Gustav Kurtz
Member
Anne Arundel County
Planning Advisory Board

Joseph Mayer
Vice Chair
Anne Arundel County
Planning Advisory Board

Joan Maynard
Member
Anne Arundel County
Planning Advisory Board

Barbara Morsberger
Member
Anne Arundel County
Planning Commission

Jerry Pesterfield
Chairperson
Anne Arundel County
Planning Advisory Board

City of Annapolis
David DiQuinzio
Member
City of Annapolis
Planning Commission

Eleanor Harris
Member
City of Annapolis
Planning Commission

William Herald
Member
City of Annapolis
Planning Commission

David Iams
Chairperson
City of Annapolis
Planning Commission

George Matthews
Member
City of Annapolis
Planning Commission

Ben Sale
Member
City of Annapolis
Planning Commission

Robert Waldman
Vice-Chair
City of Annapolis
Planning Commission

Town of Highland Beach
Mildred Cannon
Member
Town of Highland Beach
Planning and Zoning Commission

Richard Healey
Member
Town of Highland Beach
Planning and Zoning Commission

Craig Herdon
Member
Town of Highland Beach
Planning and Zoning Commission

Margo Pinson
Member
Town of Highland Beach
Planning and Zoning Commission

Benjamin Secundy
Ex-Officio
Town of Highland Beach
Planning and Zoning Commission

Baltimore City
Frank Bonaventure
Member
Baltimore City
Board of Municipal & Zoning Appeals

Joseph DiBlasi
Member
Baltimore City
Board of Municipal & Zoning Appeals

Michelle Lipkowitz
Chairperson
Baltimore City
Board of Municipal & Zoning Appeals

Courtney McKeldin
Member
Baltimore City
Board of Municipal & Zoning Appeals

Geoffrey Washington
Member
Baltimore City
Board of Municipal & Zoning Appeals

Baltimore City
Victor Bonaparte
Member
Baltimore City
Planning Commission

Victor ClarkJr.
Member
Baltimore City
Planning Commission

Dana Cooper
Member
Baltimore City
Planning Commission

Wilbur Cunningham
Chairman
Baltimore City
Planning Commission

Robert Hopkins
Member
Baltimore City
Planning Commission

Cheo Hurley
Member
Baltimore City
Planning Commission

Dana Moore
Member
Baltimore City
Planning Commission

Leon Pinkett
Member
Baltimore City
Planning Commission

Baltimore County
Benfred Alston
Member
Baltimore County
Board of Appeals

Andrew Belt
Chairperson
Baltimore County
Board of Appeals

Joseph Evans
Member
Baltimore County
Board of Appeals

Jason Garber
Member
Baltimore County
Board of Appeals

Maureen Murphy
Member
Baltimore County
Board of Appeals

Meryl Rosen
Member
Baltimore County
Board of Appeals

James West
Member
Baltimore County
Board of Appeals

Baltimore County
Christina Berzins
Member
Baltimore County
Planning Board

Jeffrey Gordon
Member
Baltimore County
Planning Board

Lori Graf
Member
Baltimore County
Planning Board

Chris Haffer
Member
Baltimore County
PLanning Commission

Nancy Hafford
Member
Baltimore County
Planning Board

Jonathan Herbst
Member
Baltimore County
Planning Board

Scott Jenkins
Member
Baltimore County
Planning Board

Michelle Lipkowitz
Member
Baltimore County
Planning Board

Wayne McGinnis
Member
Baltimore County
Planning Board

Howard Perlow
Member
Baltimore County
Planning Board

N. Scott Phillips
Chairperson
Baltimore County
Planning Board

Mark Schlossberg
Member
Baltimore County
Planning Board

Todd Warren
Member
Baltimore County
Planning Board

Cathy Wolfson
Member
Baltimore County
Planning Commission

Richard Yaffe
Member
Baltimore County
Planning Board

Calvert County
Daniel Baker
Chairperson
Calvert County
Board of Zoning Appeals

Marcia Clagett
Alternate
Calvert County
Board of Zoning Appeals

Carlton Green
Counsel
Calvert County
Board of Zoning Appeals

Will Hager
Planning Assistant
Calvert County
Department of Community Planning & Building

Susan Hance-Wells
Vice-Chair
Calvert County
Board of Zoning Appeals

Benson Tiralla
Alternate
Calvert County
Board of Zoning Appeals

John Ward
Member
Calvert County
Board of Zoning Appeals

Roxana Whitt
Administrator
Calvert County
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of Chesapeake Beach
Derek Favret
Member
Town of Chesapeake Beach
Board of Zoning Appeals

Doris Spencer
Chairperson
Town of Chesapeake Beach
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of Chesapeake Beach
Warren LaHeist
Member
Town of Chesapeake Beach
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of North Beach
Karen Ankerbrandt
Member
Town of North Beach
Board of Zoning Appeals

James Bradshaw
Chairperson
Town of North Beach
Board of Zoning Appeals

Elizabeth Lawton
Member
Town of North Beach
Board of Zoning Appeals

Larry Russo
Member
Town of North Beach
Board of Zoning Appeals

Teresa Zanelotti-Whitten
Member
Town of North Beach
Board of Zoning Appeals

Calvert County
William Glascock
Member
Calvert County
Planning Commission

Richard Holler
Member
Calvert County
Planning Commission

Gregory Kernan
Member
Calvert County
Planning Commission

Maurice Lusby
Chairperson
Calvert County
Planning Commission

Carolyn McHugh
Member
Calvert County
Planning Commission

Michael Phipps
Vice-Chair
Calvert County
Planning Commission

Robert Reed
Member
Calvert County
Planning Commission

Carolyn Sunderland
Administrator
Calvert County
Planning Commission

Town of Chesapeake Beach
Nancy Feuerle
Member
Town of Chesapeake Beach
Planning Commission

Jeffrey Foltz
Member
Town of Chesapeake Beach
Planning Commission

Larry Jaworski
Member
Town of Chesapeake Beach
Planning Commission

Jeff LaBar
Chairperson
Town of Chesapeake Beach
Planning Commission

Keith Pardieck
Member
Town of Chesapeake Beach
Planning Commission

Megan Reiser
Member
Town of Chesapeake Beach
Planning Commission

Town of North Beach
Rick Crump
Alternate
Town of North Beach
Planning Commision

Patricia Haddon
Member
Town of North Beach
Planning Commission

Jerome Hansen
Member
Town of North Beach
Planning Commission

Michael Hartman
Member
Town of North Beach
Planning Commission

Bill Heiner
Member
Town of North Beach
Planning Commission

Lee Travers
Member
Town of North Beach
Planning Commission

Caroline County
Mark Faulstick
Alternate
Caroline County
Board of Zoning Appeals

Mary Leavell
Member
Caroline County
Board of Zoning Appeals

Bryan Saathoff
Chairperson
Caroline County
Board of Zoning Appeals

Rene Swafford
Vice-Chair
Caroline County
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of Denton
Florence Doherty
Member
Town of Denton
Board of Zoning Appeals

Troy Livingstone
Chairperson
Town of Denton
Board of Zoning Appeals

Jennifer Shull
Member
Town of Denton
Board of Zoning Appeals

Brian Tyler
Alternate
Town of Denton
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of Federalsburg
Roman Coale
Chairperson
Town of Federalsburg
Board of Zoning Appeals

William Lyden
Member
Town of Federalsburg
Board of Zoning Appeals

Charles Planner
Alternate
Town of Federalsburg
Board of Zoning Appeals

Jean Roach
Member
Town of Federalsburg
Board of Zoning Appeals

Karen Rowe
Alternate
Town of Federalsburg
Board of Zoning Appeals

Shannon Wright
Member
Town of Federalsburg
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of Goldsboro
Blanche Bedwell
Chairperson
Town of Goldsboro
Board of Zoning Appeals

Clarence Kinnamon
Member
Town of Goldsboro
Board of Zoning Appeals

Margaret Wothers
Member
Town of Goldsboro
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of Greensboro
Peter Brelia
Member
Town of Greensboro
Board of Zoning Appeals

Terrence Martin
Chairperson
Town of Greensboro
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of Henderson
Casey Cook
Member
Town of Henderson
Board of Zoning Appeals

Lynn Russell
Chairperson
Town of Henderson
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of Hillsboro
Emily Cripps
Chairperson
Town of Hillsboro
Board of Zoning Appeals

Allison Humphries
Member
Town of Hillsboro
Board of Zoning Appeals

Roger Quicke
Alternate
Town of Hillsboro
Board of Zoning Appeals

Ernst Selig
Member
Town of Hillsboro
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of Marydel
Alan Barr
Chairperson
Town of Marydel
Board of Zoning Appeals

Douglas Dempster
Vice-Chair
Town of Marydel
Board of Zoning Appeals

Shaston Wilcox
Alternate
Town of Marydel
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of Preston
Rick Nelson
Member
Town of Preston
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of Ridgely
Nick Cappella
Member
Town of Ridgely
Board of Zoning Appeals

Frank Hall
Member
Town of Ridgely
Board of Zoning Appeals

Alfred Witkofsky
President
Town of Ridgely
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of Templeville
Helen Knotts
Mayor/Chairperson
Town of Templeville
Board of Zoning Appelas

Shawn Knotts
Member
Town of Templeville
Board of Zoning Appeals

Caroline County
Wilbur Levengood
Ex-Officio
Caroline County
Board of County Commissioners

Nancy Minahan
Member
Caroline County
Planning Commission

Charles Mosca
Member
Caroline County
Planning Commission

Keith Neal
Vice-Chair
Caroline County
Planning Commission

Jeffrey Powell
Member
Caroline County
Planning Commission

John Schmidt
Chairperson
Caroline County
Planning Commission

Ummu Thomas
Member
Caroline County
Planning Commission

Town of Denton
Sue Cruickshank
Member
Town of Denton
Planning Commission

Dean Danielson
Member
Town of Denton
Planning Commission

Marina Dowdall
Member
Town of Denton
Planning Commission

Nicholas Iliff
Alternate
Town of Denton
Planning Commission

William Quick
Member
Town of Denton
Planning Commission

Doris Walls
Chairperson
Town of Denton
Planning Commission

Town of Federalsburg
Steve Bollinger
Chairperson
Town of Federalsburg
Planning Commission

Sharon Ewing
Member
Town of Federalsburg
Planning Commission

Jackie Pinckens
Member
Town of Federalsburg
Planning Commission

Town of Goldsboro
Robin Cahall
Mayor/Alternate
Town of Goldsboro
Planning Commission

Eugene Carver
Chairperson
Town of Goldsboro
Planning Commission

Robbie Jarrell
Member
Town of Goldsboro
Planning Commission

Timothy McKee
Member
Town of Goldsboro
Planning Commission

Douglas Morley
Member
Town of Goldsboro
Planning Commission

Town of Greensboro
Brenda Covert
Member
Town of Greensboro
Planning Commission

Bruce Galloway
Member
Town of Greensboro
Planning Commission

Jim Harvey
Member
Town of Greensboro
Planning Commission

Cheryl Jones
Chairperson
Town of Greensboro
Planning Commission

Judy Reveal
Member
Town of Greensboro
Planning Commission

Town of Henderson
Jesse Cook
Chairperson
Town of Henderson
Planning Commission

Roy Cook
Member
Town of Henderson
Planning Commission

Renee Smith
Member
Town of Henderson
Planning Commission

Town of Hillsboro
Sally Campbell
Member
Town of Hillsboro
Planning Commission

Meg Gallagher
Member
Town of Hillsboro
Planning Commission

Elaine Hoggard
Chairperson
Town of Hillsboro
Planning Commission

Town of Marydel
Lori Steele
Vice-Chair
Town of Marydel
Planning Commission

Stanley Wilcox
Member
Town of Marydel
Planning Commission

Town of Preston
Dawn Becker
Member
Town of Preston
Planning Commission

Steve Hildenbrand
Member
Town of Preston
Planning Commission

Robert Lorenz
Chairperson
Town of Preston
Planning Commission

Rosemarie Stacey
Member
Town of Preston
Planning Commission

Town of Ridgely
David Crist
Member
Town of Ridgely
Planning Commission

Jeff Garrett
Member
Town of Ridgely
Planning Commission

Rob McQuade
Member
Town of Ridgely
Planning Commission

Dale Mumford
Member
Town of Ridgely
Planning Commission

Martin Sokolich
Chairperson
Town of Ridgely
Planning Commission

Town of Templeville
Roscoe Garlic
Member
Town of Templeville
Planning Commission

William Knotts
Member
Town of Templeville
Planning Commission

George Lowe
Chairperson
Town of Templeville
Planning Commission

Carroll County
Melvin Baile
Member
Carroll County
Board of Zoning Appeals

Gary Dunkleberger
Chairperson
Carroll County
Board of Zoning Appeals

Lisa Eckard
Member
Carroll County
Board of Zoning Appeals

Dave Roush
Member
Carroll County
Board of Zoning Appeals

Richard Simmons
Member
Carroll County
Board of Zoning Appeals

City of Taneytown
Carl Ebaugh
Member
City of Taneytown
Board of Zoning Appeals

J. Steve Farley
Member
City of Taneytown
Board of Zoning Appeals

Lee Hand
Chairperson
City of Taneytown
Board of Zoning Appeals

Larry Heltebridle
Member
City of Taneytown
Board of Zoning Appeals

Edith Kelso
Member
City of Taneytown
Board of Zoning Appeals

City of Westminster
Ed Cramer
Chairperson
City of Westminster
Board of Zoning Appeals

Daniel Hoff
Alternate
City of Westminster
Board of Zoning Appeals

Laura Matyas
Vice-Chair
City of Westminster
Board of Zoning Appeals

Bethune Thomas
Member
City of Westminster
Board of Appeals

Town of Hampstead
Carol Irvin
Member
Town of Hampstead
Board of Zoning Appeals

Don Stolkovich
Chairperson
Town of Hampstead
Board of Zoning Appeals

Vicki Watts
Member
Town of Hampstead
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of Manchester
Christopher D'Amario
Member
Town of Manchester
Boar of Zoning Appeals

Joe Fortino
Member
Town of Manchester
Board of Zoning Appeals

George Maurer
Chairperson
Town of Manchester
Board of Zoning Appeals

Stephen Thompson
Member
Town of Manchester
Board of Zoning Appeals

Christopher Tomlinson
Member
Town of Manchester
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of Mount Airy
Oliver Davis
Member
Town of Mount Airy
Board of Zoning Appeals

Keith Gehle
Member
Town of Mount Airy
Board of Zoning Appeals

Diane Gleason
Member
Town of Mount Airy
Board of Zoning Appeals

Kevin Jackson
Member
Town of Mount Airy
Board of Zoning Appeals

Tora Mahoney
Member
Town of Mount Airy
Board of Zoning Appeals

Judi Stull
Alternate
Town of Mount Airy
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of New Windsor
Charlotte Hollenbeck
Chairperson
Town of New Windsor
Board of Zoning Appeals

Dale Lowman
Member
Town of New Windsor
Board of Zoning Appeals

Marcy Munshaur
Member
Town of New Windsor
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of Sykesville
Lloyd Perrault
Member
Town of Sykesville
Board of Zoning Appeals

Gretchen Robinson
Member
Town of Sykesville
Board of Zonng Appealls

Stan Volens
Member
Town of Sykesville
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of Union Bridge
Joe Conaway
Alternate
Town of Union Bridge
Board of Zoning Appeals

Kimberly Eckard
Chairperson
Town of Union Bridge
Board of Zoning Appeals

Andrea Wilson
Member
Town of Union Bridge
Board of Zoning Appeals

John Witiak
Member
Town of Union Bridge
Board of Zoning Appeals

Carroll County
Eugene Canale
Member
Carroll County
Planning Commission

Cynthia Cheatwood
Member
Carroll County
Planning Commission

Matthew Helminiak
Chairperson
Carroll County
Planning Commission

Daniel Hoff
Alternate
Carroll County
Planning Commission

Richard Soisson
Vice-Chair
Carroll County
Planning Commission

C. Richard Weaver
Ex-Officio
Carroll County
Planning Commission

Jeffrey Wothers
Member
Carroll County
Planning Commission

Alec Yeo
Member
Carroll County
Planning Commission

City of Taneytown
Judith Archie
Alternate
City of Taneytown
Planning Commission

Oliver Glass
Member
City of Taneytown
Planning Commission

James LeFaivre
Member
City of Taneytown
Planning Commission

George Naylor
Member
City of Taneytown
Planning Commission

James Parker
Chairperson
City of Taneytown
Planning Commission

Bradley Wantz
Council Liaison
City of Taneytown
Planning Commission

City of Westminster
Suzanne Albert
Ex-Officio
City of Westminster
Planning Commission

Margaret Bair
Chairperson
City of Westminster
Planning Commission

Kevin Beaver
Member
City of Westminster
Planning Commission

Nancy Palmer
Vice Chair
City of Westminster
Planning Commission

Lori Welsh-Graham
Member
City of Westminster
Planning Commission

Town of Hampstead
Sharon Callahan
Chairperson
Town of Hampstead
Planning Commission

Kevin Malinowski
Vice Chair
Town of Hampstead
Planning Commission

Deborah Painter
Member
Town of Hampstead
Planning Commission

Jim Roark
Member
Town of Hampstead
Planning Commission

Town of Manchester
Lawrence Burbank
Vice-Chair
Town of Manchester
Planning Commission

Robert Graham
Member
Town of Manchester
Planning Commission

Scott Henderson
Alternate
Town of Manchester
Planning Commission

Henry Leskinen
Member
Town of Manchester
Planning Commission

Alex Perricone
Chairperson
Town of Manchester
Planning Commission

Dale Wilder
Member
Town of Manchester
Planning Commission

Town of Mount Airy
Lindey Brown
Chairperson
Town of Mount Airy
Planning Commission

Bill Butts
Member
Town of Mount Airy
Planning Commission

Leslie Dickinson
Vice-Chair
Town of Mount Airy
Planning Commission

Tony Falletta
Member
Town of Mount Airy
Planning Commission

Roxanne Hemphill
Alternate
Town of Mount Airy
Planning Commission

Bob King
Council Liaison/Member
Town of Mount Airy
Planning Commission

Judi Olinger
Alternate
Town of Mount Airy
Planning Commission

Patty Washabaugh
Member
Town of Mount Airy
Planning Commission

Town of New Windsor
David Hoffman
Council Liaison
Town of New Windsor
Planning Commission

Glenn Monroe
Vice-Chair
Town of New Windsor
Planning Commission

Dwight Ricker
Member
Town of New Windsor
Planning Commission

William Schneeman
Member
Town of New Windsor
Planning Commission

Mark Schultz
Chairperson
Town of New Windsor
Planning Commission

Drew Strine
Member
Town of New Windsor
Planning Commission

Town of Sykesville
Julia Betz
Council Liason
Town of Sykesville
Planning Commission

Ed Cinkole
Member
Town of Sykesville
Planning Commission

Stephan Enslow
Chairperson
Town of Sykesville
Planning Commission

Leo Fiander
Member
Town of Sykesville
Planning Commission

Michael Scheiner
Member
Town of Sykesville
Planning Commission

Phil Singleton
Member
Town of Sykesville
Planning Commission

Town of Union Bridge
Joshua Fuss
Alternate
Town of Union Bridge
Planning Commission

Bret Grossnickle
Member
Town of Union Bridge
Planning Commission

Amy Kalin
Member
Town of Union Bridge
Planning Commission

Robin Keefer
Member
Town of Union Bridge
Planning Commission

Thomas Long
Chairperson
Town of Union Bridge
Planning Commission

Ed Williard
Member
Town of Union Bridge
Board of Zoning Appeals

Cecil County
Cameron Brown
Attorney
Cecil County
Board of Appeals

Brad Carrillo
Member
Cecil County
Board of Appeals

James Eder
Member
Cecil County
Board of Appeals

Michael Linkous
Member
Cecil County
Board of Appeals

Mark Saunders
Chairperson
Cecil County
Board of Appeals

Willard Whiteman
Alternate
Cecil County
Board of Appeals

Brandon Witt
Member
Cecil County
Board of Appeals

Town of Cecilton
Kimberly Dixon
Chairperson
Town of Cecilton
Board of Zoning Appeals

Stephen Duphily
Member
Town of Cecilton
Board of Zoning Appeals

Stephen Duphily
Member
Town of Cecilton
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of Charlestown
Nelson McCall
Chairperson
Town of Charlestown
Board of Zoning Appeals

Edgar McMullen
Member
Town of Charlestown
Board of Zoning Appeals

James Ward
Member
Town of Charlestown
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of Chesapeake City
Brian Bluman
Member
Town of Chesapeake City
Board of Appeals

Andrea Driscoll
Alternate
Town of Chesapeake City
Board of Appeals

Findley McCool
Member
Town of Chesapeake City
Board of Appeals

Alan Myers
Member
Town of Chesapeake City
Board of Appeals

Cynthia Ortt
Member
Town of Chesapeake City
Board of Appeals

Marty Salmon
Chairperson
Town of Chesapeake City
Board of Appeals

Town of Elkton
Richard Czernik
Alternate
Town of Elkton
Board of Zoning Appeals

Shirley Hicks
Member
Town of Elkton
Board of Zoning Appeals

Heather Mahaffey
Member
Town of Elkton
Board of Zoning Appeals

Dave Meheles
Member
Town of Elkton
Board of Zoning Appeals

Robert Olewine
Chairperson
Town of Elkton
Board of Zoning Appeals

Dawn Schwartz
Member
Town of Elkton
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of North East
Peg Hardin
Member
Town of North East
Board of Zoning Appeals

Marian Martino
Member
Town of North East
Board of Zoning Appeals

Raymond Mitchell
Member
Town of North East
Board of Zoning Appeals

Gabrielle Oldham
Chairperson
Town of North East
Board of Zoning Appeals

Maurice Tenney
Member
Town of North East
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of Perryville
Wayne Kommalan
Member
Town of Perryville
Board of Zoning Appeals

William Malesh
Chairperson
Town of Perryville
Board of Zoning Appeals

Timothy Parker
Member
Town of Perryville
Board of Zoning Appeals

Timothy Parker
Member
Town of Perryville
Board of Zoning Appeals

Timothy Thompson
Member
Town of Perryville
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of Port Deposit
Ava Blackburn
Member
Town of Port Deposit
Board of Zoning Appeals

Bill Harrington
Chairperson
Town of Port Deposit
Board of Zoning Appeals

David Leatherwood
Member
Town of Port Deposit
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of Rising Sun
Bernie Chiominto
Member
Town of Rising Sun
Board of Zoning Appeals

Joe Szkalak
Member
Town of Rising Sun
Board of Zoning Appeals

Cecil County
Clara Campbell
Attorney
Cecil County
Planning Commission

B. Patrick Doordan
Chairperson
Cecil County
Planning Commission

A. Johnston
Member
Cecil County
Planning Commission

Bill Miners
Member
Cecil County
Planning Commission

Thomas Mullen
Alternate
Cecil County
Planning Commission

Roger Persons
Member
Cecil County
Planning Commission

Wyatt Wallace
Member
Cecil County
Planning Commission

Kennard Wiggins
Vice-Chair
Cecil County
Planning Commission

Town of Cecilton
Joseph McNally
Member
Town of Cecilton
Planning Commission

Joseph McNally
Member
Town of Cecilton
Planning Commission

Kristie Midash
Chairperson
Town of Cecilton
Planning Commission

Paul Obenshain
Member
Town of Cecilton
Planning Commission

Paul Obenshain
Member
Town of Cecilton
Planning Commission

Helen Zdrojewski
Member
Town of Cecilton
Planning Commission

Helen Zdrojewski
Member
Town of Cecilton
Planning Commission

Town of Charlestown
Ursula Boudart
Member
Town of Charlestown
Planning Commission

Renee Capano
Commissioner
Town of Charlestown


Rogers Clements
Chairperson
Town of Charlestown
Planning Commission

Kenneth Confalone
Member
Town of Charlestown
Planning Commission

Mary Carol Durange
Commissioner
Town of Charlestown


Andy Thompson
President
Town of Charlestown
Town Commission

Town of Chesapeake City
Lee Adams
Chairperson
Town of Chesapeake City
Planning Commission

Kim Bradshaw
Member
Town of Chesapeake City
Planning Commission

Chris Coluikos
Member
Town of Chesapeake City
Planning Commission

Rob McLarnon
Member
Town of Chesapeake City
Planning Commission

Harry Sampson
Member
Town of Chesapeake City
Planning Commission

Elaine Shepard
Member
Town of Chesapeake City
Planning Commission

John Watson
Member
Town of Chesapeake City
Planning Commission

Town of Elkton
Robert Alt
Mayor/Ex-Officio
Town of Elkton
Planning Commission

David Fordyce
Member
Town of Elkton
Planning Commission

G. Edward Ginder
Member
Town of Elkton
Planning Commission

Richard Keane
Member
Town of Elkton
Planning Commission

William Muller
Member
Town of Elkton
Planning Commission

Keith Thompson
Member
Town of Elkton
Planning Commission

David Wiseman
Chairperson
Town of Elkton
Planning Commission

Town of North East
Eric Braley
Ex-Officio/Commissioner
Town of North East
Planning Commission

Valerie Combs
Member
Town of North East
Planning Commission

Mark Dobbins
Chairperson
Town of North East
Planning Commission

Judy Duffy
Member
Town of North East
Planning Commission

Michael Nair
Member
Town of North East
Planning Commission

Town of Perryville
Henry Barrett
Member
Town of Perryville
Planning Commission

George Jack
Vice-Chair
Town of Perryville
Planning Commission

Ray RyanIII
Member
Town of Perryville
Planning Commission

Brian Williams
Member
Town of Perryville
Planning Commission

Tina Young
Member
Town of Perryville
Planning Commission

Town of Port Deposit
Laura Luongo
Chairperson
Town of Port Deposit
Planning Commission

Hannah Moise
Member
Town of Port Deposit
Planning Commission

Katherine Rodgers
Council Liaison
Town of Port Deposit
Planning Commission

Randa Thiele
Member
Town of Port Deposit
Planning Commission

Bill Zimmerman
Member
Town of Port Deposit
Planning Commission

Town of Rising Sun
Pauline Braun
Ex-Officio
Town of Rising Sun
Planning Commission

Thom Gobble
Member
Town of Rising Sun
Planning Commission

Susan Himmer
Chairperson
Town of Rising Sun
Planning Commission

Jo Ann Jamison
Member
Town of Rising Sun
Planning Commission

Tom Mumey
Member
Town of Rising Sun
Planning Commission

Charles County
Melissa Cox
Alternate
Charles County
Board of Appeals

Lynn Green
Member
Charles County
Board of Appeals

Yolanda Hipski
Member
Charles County
Board of Appeals

Shannon Houston-Smack
Member
Charles County
Board of Appeals

Sean Johnston
Member
Charles County
Board of Appeals

James Martin
Vice-Chair
Charles County
Board of Appeals

Brendan Moon
Chaiperson
Charles County
Board of Appeals

Town of Indian Head
Rose Chase
Member
Town of Indian Head
Board of Zoning Appeals

Rickie Posey
Member
Town of Indian Head
Board of Zoning Appeals

Dennis Scheessele
Chairperson
Town of Indian Head
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of La Plata
Brad Clements
Alternate
Town of La Plata
Board of Zoning Appeals

Gwendolyn Ervin
Member
Town of La Plata
Board of Zoning Appeals

William Rees
Chairperson
Town of La Plata
Board of Zoning Appeals

Norman Shelton
Member
Town of La Plata
Board of Zoning Appeals

Charles County
Robin Barnes
Member
Charles County
Planning Commission

Gilbert "Buddy" Bowling
Chairperson
Charles County
Planning Commission

Rosemin Daya
Member
Charles County
Planning Commission

Joan Jones
Vice-Chair
Charles County
Planning Commission

Wayne Magoon
Member
Charles County
Planning Commission

Nancy Schertler
Member
Charles County
Planning Commission

Angela Sherard
Member
Charles County
Planning Commission

Town of Indian Head
Mary Armstrong
Member
Town of Indian Head
Planning Commission

Thomas Blake
Member
Town of Indian Head
Planning Commission

Warren Bowie
Member
Town of Indian Head
Planning Commission

Thomas Gordon
Member
Town of Indian Head
Planning Commission

Wayne Higdon
Member
Town of Indian Head
Planning Commission

James Martin
Vice-Chair
Town of Indian Head
Planning Commission

Michael Pelligrino
Chairperson
Town of Indian Head
Planning Commission

Anita Sampson
Member
Town of Indian Head
Planning Commission

Town of La Plata
Keith Back
Member
Town of La Plata
Planning Commission

James Breitinger
Member
Town of La Plata
Planning Commission

Roy Hancock
Member
Town of La Plata
Planning Commission

Debra Posey
Chairperson
Town of La Plata
Planning Commission

Mark Rose
Member
Town of La Plata
Planning Commission

Town of Sykesville
Charles McEvoy
Member
Town of Sykesville
Planning Commission

Town of Hurlock
Bonnie Keplinger
Member
Town of Hurlock
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of Vienna
Patrick Donoho
Member
Town of Vienna
Board of Zoning Appeals

City of Cambridge
Ted Brooks
Member
City of Cambridge
Board of Zoning Appeals

William Clyde
Member
City of Cambridge
Board of Zoning Appeals

Dormaim Green
Member
City of Cambridge
Board of Zoning Appeals

Robin Sample
Alternate
City of Cambridge
Board of Zoning Appeals

Dorchester County
Dwight Cromwell
Member
Dorchester County
Board of Zoning Appeals

Wendell Foxwell
Member
Dorchester County
Board of Zoning Appeals

Walter GunbyEsq.
Attorney
Dorchester County
Board of Zoning Appeals

Gordon Hill
Alternate
Dorchester County
Board of Zoning Appeals

Elizabeth Hill
Member
Dorchester County
Board of Zoning Appeals

Edwin Howard
Vice-Chair
Dorchester County
Board of Zoning Appeals

Catherine McCulley
Chairperson
Dorchester County
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of Church Creek
Thomas Keating
Chairperson
Town of Church Creek
Planning Commission

Town of East New Market
Gary Blackstock
Chairperson
Town of East New Market
Board of Zoning Appeals

Gordon Heck
Member
Town of East New Market
Board of Zoning Appeals

Jim Wood
Vice Chair
Town of East New Market
Board of Zoning Appeals

Len Zeller
Alternate
Town of East New Market
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of Hurlock
Karen Dyda
Member
Town of Hurlock
Board of Zoning Appeals

Jack Lewis
Member
Town of Hurlock
Board of Zoning Appeals

Betty Lowe
Member
Town of Hurlock
Board of Zoning Appeals

Gary Seeds
Chairperson
Town of Hurlock
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of Secretary
Jerry Clark
Chairperson
Town of Secretary
Board of Zoning Appeals

James Quinn
Member
Town of Secretary
Board of Zoning Appeals

Henry Short
Member
Town of Secretary
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of Vienna
Dewey Blades
Chairperson
Town of Vienna
Board of Zoning Appeals

Thomas Jackson
Alternate
Town of Vienna
Board of Zoning Appeals

Barbara Williams
Member
Town of Vienna
Board of Zoning Appeals

City of Cambridge
Hubert Trego
Member
City of Cambridge
Planning Commission

Town of Hurlock
Jamie Monroe
Alternate
Town of Hurlock
Planning Commission

City of Cambridge
Jerry Burroughs
Member
City of Cambridge
Planning Commission

William Craig
Chairperson
City of Cambridge
Planning Commission

Eugene Laver
Member
City of Cambridge
Planning Commission

Chantay Nelson
Mamber
City of Cambridge
Planning Commission

Marshall Rickert
Member
City of Cambridge
Planning Commission

City of Cambridge
Mary Losty
Member
City of Cambridge
Planning Commission

Dorchester County
Christopher Drummond
Attorney
Dorchester County
Planning Commission

William Giese
Member
Dorchester County
Planning Commission

Robert Hanson
Chairperson
Dorchester County
Planning Commission

Jeff King
Member
Dorchester County
Planning Commission

Laura Layton
Vice-chair
Dorchester County
Planning Commission

Ralph Lewis
Member
Dorchester County
Planning Commission

Mary Losty
Member
Dorchester County
Planning Commission

Town of East New Market
Pete Baker
Chairperson
Town of East New Market
Planning Commission

Matt Beletsky
Member
Town of East New Market
Planning Commission

Shirley Satterfield
Member
Town of East New Market
Planning Commission

Wayne Tanton
Member
Town of East New Market
Planning Commission

Town of Hurlock
David Carrier
Member
Town of Hurlock
Planning Commission

Vaugn Evans
Chairperson
Town of Hurlock
Planning Commission

Arthur Jones
Member
Town of Hurlock
Planning Commission

Mike Swann
Member
Town of Hurlock
Planning Commission

David Wands
Member
Town of Hurlock
Planning Commission

Town of Oxford
James Reed
Member
Town of Oxford
Planning Commission

Town of Secretary
Sherry Bradley
Member
Town of Secretary
Planning Commission

James Reed
Member
Town of Secretary
Planning Commission

Patrick Reed
Chairperson
Town of Secretary
Planning Commission

Town of Vienna
Frank Gosnell
Member
Town of Vienna
Planning Commission

Justin Hoffman
Member
Town of Vienna
Planning Commission

Steve Hurst
Member
Town of Vienna
Planning Commission

Phyllis Murphy
Member
Town of Vienna
Planning Commission

City of Brunswick
Sandra Cole
Member
City of Brunswick
Board of Zoning Appeals

Steven White
Vice-Chair
City of Brunswick
Board of Zoning Appeals

Gary Williams
Chairperson
City of Brunswick
Board of Zoning Appeals

City of Frederick
Larry Aronow
Member
City of Frederick
Board of Zoning Appeals

Shuan Butcher
Member
City of Frederick
Board of Zoning Appeals

Tom Overbey
Alternate
City of Frederick
Board of Zoning Appeals

Bryan Patchan
Member
City of Frederick
Board of Zoning Appeals

James Racheff
Chairperson
City of Frederick
Board of Zoning Appeals

Kenneth Ying
Member
City of Frederick
Board of Zoning Appeals

Frederick County
Earl Bell
Member
Frederick County
Board of Zoning Appeals

Mike Bowersox
Member
Frederick County
Board of Zoning Appeals

Thomas Conard
Member
Frederick County
Board of Zoning Appeals

Kenneth Farrell
Alternate
Frederick County
Board of Zoning Appeals

John Greenwell
Chaiperson
Frederick County
Board of Zoning Appeals

Donald Miller
Member
Frederick County
Board of Zoning Appeals

Tow of Burkittsville
Paul Gilligan
Member
Tow of Burkittsville
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of Burkittsville
Joyce Brown
Member
Town of Burkittsville
Board of Zoning Appeals

Michele Jones
Member
Town of Burkittsville
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of Emmitsburg
Rich Kapriva
Member
Town of Emmitsburg
Board of Zoning Appeals

Ronald Lind
Alternate
Town of Emmitsburg
Board of Zoning Appeals

Larry Pavek
Member
Town of Emmitsburg
Board of Zoning Appeals

Dianne Walbrecker
Member
Town of Emmitsburg
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of Middletown
Tim Coakley
Member
Town of Middletown
Board of Zoning Appeals

Daphne Gabb
Chairperson
Town of Middletown
Board of Zoning Appeals

Alexander Kundrick
Alternate
Town of Middletown
Board of Zoning Appeals

Tom Routzahn
Member
Town of Middletown
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of Mount Airy
Oliver Davis
Member
Town of Mount Airy
Board of Zoning Appeals

Keith Gehle
Member
Town of Mount Airy
Board of Zoning Appeals

Diane Gleason
Member
Town of Mount Airy
Board of Zoning Appeals

Kevin Jackson
Member
Town of Mount Airy
Board of Zoning Appeals

Tora Mahoney
Member
Town of Mount Airy
Board of Zoning Appeals

Judi Stull
Alternate
Town of Mount Airy
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of Myersville
Michael Collins
Chairperson
Town of Myersville
Board of Zoning Appeals

Kevin Self
Alternate
Town of Myersville
Board of Zoning Appeals

Jerri Solomon
Member
Town of Myersville
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of New Market
Scot Morrow
Alternate
Town of New Market
Board of Appeals

Joe Oliverio
Chairperson
Town of New Market
Board of Appeals

Town of Thurmont
John Bean
Member
Town of Thurmont
Board of Zoning Appeals

Kirby Delauter
Chairperson
Town of Thurmont
Board of Zoning Appeals

Richard Lee
Member
Town of Thurmont
Board of Zoning Appeals

Glenn Rickard
Member
Town of Thurmont
Board of Zoning Appeals

Carol Robertson
Member
Town of Thurmont
Board of Zoning Appeals

Jason West
Member
Town of Thurmont
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of Walkersville
Tom Gilbert
Member
Town of Walkersville
Board of Zoning Appeals

Elizabeth Pasierb
Alternate
Town of Walkersville
Board of Zoning Appeals

Daniel Yeeles
Member
Town of Walkersville
Board of Zoning Appeals

Vaughn Zimmerman
Chairperson
Town of Walkersville
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of Woodsboro
John Gibson
President
Town of Woodsboro
Board of Zoning Appeals

Barry Higinbotham
Member
Town of Woodsboro
Board of Zoning Appeals

Roger Hub
Member
Town of Woodsboro
Board of Zoning Appeals

City of Brunswick
Wayne Dougherty
Chairperson
City of Brunswick
Planning Commission

Andrea Hawley
Vice-Chair
City of Brunswick
Planning Commission

Dan Roe
Member
City of Brunswick
Planning Commission

Walt Stull
Member
City of Brunswick
Planning Commission

Dan Virgilio
Member
City of Brunswick
Planning Commission

City of Frederick
Ron Burns
Member
City of Frederick
Planning Commission

Alan Imhoff
Alternate
City of Frederick
Planning Commission

Katie Isaac
Member
City of Frederick
Planning Commission

Barbara Nicklas
Chairperson
City of Frederick
Planning Commission

Arlene Perkins
Member
City of Frederick
Planning Commission

Kelly Russell
Member
City of Frederick
Planning Commission

Frederick County
Anthony Bruscia
Member
Frederick County
Planning Commission

William Hall
Member
Frederick County
Planning Commission

Bill Hopwood
Chairperson
Frederick County
Planning Commission

Carole Sepe
Member
Frederick County
Planning Commission

Sharon Suarez
Member
Frederick County
Planning Commission

Sam Tressler
Member
Frederick County
Planning Commission

Robert White
Member
Frederick County
Planning Commission

Town of Burkittsville
Andrew Burgoyne-Hongell
Member
Town of Burkittsville
Planning Commission

Mark Carroll
Member
Town of Burkittsville
Planning Commission

Laurel Gilligan
Member
Town of Burkittsville
Planning Commission

Charles Isemann
Member
Town of Burkittsville
Planning Commission

Rick Poloway
Commissioner
Town of Burkittsville
Planning Commission

Town of Emmitsburg
Patrick Boyle
Chairperson
Town of Emmitsburg
Planning Commission

John Howard
Member
Town of Emmitsburg
Planning Commission

Joyce Rosensteel
Member
Town of Emmitsburg
Planning Commission

Stephen Starliper
Alternate
Town of Emmitsburg
Planning Commission

Keith Suerdieck
Vice-Chair
Town of Emmitsburg
Planning Commission

Clifford Sweeney
Vice President/Board Liaison
Town of Emmitsburg
Planning Commission

Town of Middletown
Mark Carney
Chairperson
Town of Middletown
Planning Commission

Tom Catania
Ex-Officio/Member
Town of Middletown
Planning Commission

Dixie Eichelberger
Alternate
Town of Middletown
Planning Commission

Richard Gallagher
Member
Town of Middletown
Planning Commission

David Lake
Member
Town of Middletown
Planning Commission

Meredith McKittrick
Temporary Alternate
Town of Middletown
Planning Commission

Bob Miller
Member
Town of Middletown
Planning Commission

Town of Mount Airy
Lindey Brown
Chairperson
Town of Mount Airy
Planning Commission

Bill Butts
Member
Town of Mount Airy
Planning Commission

Leslie Dickinson
Vice-Chair
Town of Mount Airy
Planning Commission

Tony Falletta
Member
Town of Mount Airy
Planning Commission

Roxanne Hemphill
Alternate
Town of Mount Airy
Planning Commission

Bob King
Council Liaison/Member
Town of Mount Airy
Planning Commission

Judi Olinger
Alternate
Town of Mount Airy
Planning Commission

Patty Washabaugh
Member
Town of Mount Airy
Planning Commission

Town of Myersville
Monty Bussard
Member
Town of Myersville
Planning Commission

Mark Etheridge
Ex-Officio/Member
Town of Myersville
Planning Commission

Gretchen Gawler
Member
Town of Myersville
Planning Commission

David Sexton
Chairperson
Town of Myersville
Planning Commission

Michelle Sweet
Member
Town of Myersville
Planning Commission

Town of New Market
Anthony Bruscia
Chairperson
Town of New Market
Planning and Zoning Commission

Aaron Gordon
Member
Town of New Market
Planning and Zoning Commission

Todd Hansen
Member
Town of New Market
Planning and Zoning Commission

Martin Hart
Member
Town of New Market
Planning and Zoning Commission

Dennis Kimble
Liaison to Council
Town of New Market


David Price
Member
Town of New Market
Planning and Zoning Commission

Linda Spoales
Vice Chair
Town of New Market
Planning and Zoning Commission

Town of Thurmont
Randy Cubbedge
Chairperson
Town of Thurmont
Planning Commission

Bryant Despeaux
Member
Town of Thurmont
Planning Commission

Wes Hamrick
Commissioner Liaison
Town of Thurmont
Planning Commission

Viktor Kraenbring
Alternate
Town of Thurmont
Planning Commission

Sabrina Massett
Member
Town of Thurmont
Planning Commission

Randy Waesche
Member
Town of Thurmont
Planning Commission

James Wilkins
Member
Town of Thurmont
Planning Commission

Town of Walkersville
Gary Baker
Member
Town of Walkersville
Planning Commission

Richard Brady
Chairperson
Town of Walkersville
Planning Commission

David Ennis
Member
Town of Walkersville
Planning Commission

Mike Kuster
Member
Town of Walkersville
Planning Commission

Tim Pollak
Member
Town of Walkersville
Planning Commission

Ray Santullo
Member
Town of Walkersville
Planning Commission

John Zimmerman
Member
Town of Walkersville
Planning Commission

Town of Woodsboro
Scott Brakebill
Liaison for Town Council
Town of Woodsboro
Planning Commission

Dan Caywood
Chairperson
Town of Woodsboro
Planning Commission

Hartwood Cornell
Member
Town of Woodsboro
Planning Commission

Brian Laurich
Member
Town of Woodsboro
Planning Commission

Jay Wolfe
Alternate
Town of Woodsboro
Planning Commission

Joseph Zentner
Vice-Chair
Town of Woodsboro
Planning Commission

Village of Rosemont
Elaine Childs
Member
Village of Rosemont
Planning Commission

Steve Harshman
Commissioner/Member
Village of Rosemont
Planning Commission

Thomas Watson
Burgess
Village of Rosemont


David Wiles
Chairperson
Village of Rosemont
Historic District Commission

Thomas Woodrum
Commissioner/member
Village of Rosemont
Planning Commission

Garrett County
Robert Browning
Chairperson
Garrett County
Board of Zoning Appeals

Stephen Gnegy
Member
Garrett County
Board of Zoning Appeals

Wayne Harman
Member
Garrett County
Board of Zoning Appeals

Robert Hoffman
Member
Garrett County
Board of Zoning Appeals

William Ingram
Vice-Chair
Garrett County
Board of Zoning Appeals

Russell Sines
Alternate
Garrett County
Board of Zoning Appeals

Bruce Swift
Member
Garrett County
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of Accident
Shawn Fratz
Member
Town of Accident
Board of Zoning Appeals

Ruth Ann Hahn
Alternate/Town Clerk
Town of Accident
Board of Zoning Appeals

Dave Higdon
Member
Town of Accident
Board of Zoning Appeals

Audra Shafer
Chairperson
Town of Accident
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of Friendsville
Chad Fike
Alternate
Town of Friendsville
Board of Zoning Appeals

Robin Sines
Member
Town of Friendsville
Board of Zoning Appeals

Robert Smith
Chairperson
Town of Friendsville
Board of Zoning Appeals

Kimberly Thomas
Member
Town of Friendsville
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of Grantsville
Patty Graham
Alternate
Town of Grantsville
Board of Zoning Appeals

Ginny Keller
Member
Town of Grantsville
Board of Zoning Appeals

David Rawe
Member
Town of Grantsville
Board of Zoning Appeals

Betty Jo Swauger
Chairperson
Town of Grantsville
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of Loch Lynn Heights
William Anderson
Member
Town of Loch Lynn Heights
Board of Zoning Appeals

Donna Callis
Chairperson
Town of Loch Lynn Heights
Board of Zoning Appeals

Ronald Friend
Member
Town of Loch Lynn Heights
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of Mountain Lake Park
Leon Cardiff
Member
Town of Mountain Lake Park
Board of Zoning Appeals

Gene Flinn
Member
Town of Mountain Lake Park
Board of Zoning Appeals

Karen Wooddell
Chairperson
Town of Mountain Lake Park
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of Oakland
E. Fred Gregg
Chairperson
Town of Oakland
Board of Zoning Appeals

Garrett County
Jeffrey Conner
Vice-Chair
Garrett County
Planning Commission

Troy Ellington
Member
Garrett County
Planning Commission

James Hinebaugh
Ex-Officio
Garrett County
Planning Commission

Jeff Messenger
Member
Garrett County
Planning Commission

Tim Schwinabart
Member
Garrett County
Planning Commission

William Weissgerber
Member
Garrett County
Planning Commission

Town of Accident
Kelley Fratz-Grove
Member
Town of Accident
Planning Commission

Amy Hook
Member
Town of Accident
Planning Commission

Christine Johnson
Member
Town of Accident
Planning Commission

Frank Scaffido
Member
Town of Accident
Planning Commission

Mike Smith
Member
Town of Accident
Planning Commission

Town of Friendsville
Tom Fike
Member
Town of Friendsville
Planning Commission

Leslie Halapy
Chairperson
Town of Friendsville
Planning Commission

Ina Hicks
Member
Town of Friendsville
Planning Commission

Jennifer Pletta
Member
Town of Friendsville
Planning Commission

Michael Robinson
Alternate
Town of Friendsville
Planning Commission

Freda Sines
Member
Town of Friendsville
Planning Commission

Chris Stewart
Member
Town of Friendsville
Planning Commission

Town of Grantsville
Susan Barclay
Member
Town of Grantsville
Planning Commission

Sue Beachy
Member
Town of Grantsville
Planning Commission

Mike Downton
Chairperson
Town of Grantsville
Planning Commission

Wilma Hutzel
Member
Town of Grantsville
Planning Commission

Town of Kitzmiller
Harold Anderson
Member
Town of Kitzmiller
Planning Commission

Robert Anderson
Member
Town of Kitzmiller
Planning Commission

George BradyJr.
Member
Town of Kitzmiller
Planning Commission

Amanda Bray
Member
Town of Kitzmiller
Planning Commission

Rita Lambka
Council Member
Town of Kitzmiller
Planning Commission

Barbara McKenney
Member
Town of Kitzmiller
Planning Commission

Barbara McKinney
Chairperson
Town of Kitzmiller
Planning Commission

Roger Welch
Member
Town of Kitzmiller
Planning Commission

Town of Loch Lynn Heights
Carolyn Corley
Mayor
Town of Loch Lynn Heights


Peggy Everly
Member
Town of Loch Lynn Heights
Planning Commission

Janet Friend
Member
Town of Loch Lynn Heights
Planning Commission

Rebecca Friend
Clerk & Treasurer
Town of Loch Lynn Heights


Ron McGuiness
Member
Town of Loch Lynn Heights
Planning Commission

Town of Mountain Lake Park
Patrick Damon
Chairperson
Town of Mountain Lake Park
Planning Commission

Linda Goodrich
Member
Town of Mountain Lake Park
Planning Commission

Town of Oakland
Diane Donham
Member
Town of Oakland
Planning Commission

Paul Durham
Member
Town of Oakland
Planning Commission

Stanley Grimm
Alternate
Town of Oakland
Planning Commission

Joseph Hughes
Member
Town of Oakland
Planning Commission

Herbert Lambert
Member
Town of Oakland
Planning Commission

Ed Panther
Alternate
Town of Oakland
Planning Commission

Robert Rudy
Chairman
Town of Oakland
Planning Commission

Gretchen Shaffer
Member
Town of Oakland
Planning Commission

City of Aberdeen
Peggy Dymond
Member
City of Aberdeen
Board of Zoning Appeals

Patrick Faircloth
Member
City of Aberdeen
Board of Zoning Appeals

John Landbeck
Chairperson
City of Aberdeen
Board of Zoning Appeals

Amy Lindecamp
Alternate
City of Aberdeen
Board of Zoning Appeals

Erick Stone
Member
City of Aberdeen
Board of Zoning Appeals

City of Havre de Grace
Candice Bossoli
Alternate
City of Havre de Grace
Board of Zoning Appeals

Jeffrey Carhart
Member
City of Havre de Grace
Board of Zoning Appeals

Charles Packard
Chairperson
City of Havre de Grace
Board of Zoning Appeals

Philip Powell
Member
City of Havre de Grace
Board of Zoning Appeals

Bill Putland
Member
City of Havre de Grace
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of Bel Air
Brian Adolph
Chairperson
Town of Bel Air
Board of Zoning Appeals

Clarence Fry
Alternate
Town of Bel Air
Board of Zoning Appeals

Rick Gerety
Member
Town of Bel Air
Board of Zoning Appeals

Phil Hosmer
Member
Town of Bel Air
Board of Zoning Appeals

Fran Johnson
Vice Chair
Town of Bel Air
Board of Zoning Appeals

Diann Stumpf
Member
Town of Bel Air
Board of Zoning Appeals

City of Aberdeen
Dominique Edwards
Member
City of Aberdeen
Planning Commission

Charles Glassman
Member
City of Aberdeen
Planning Commission

Kevin Miller
Member
City of Aberdeen
Planning Commission

Terri Preston
Member
City of Aberdeen
Planning Commission

Mark Schlottman
Chairperson
City of Aberdeen
Planning Commission

Amy Snyder
Member
City of Aberdeen
Planning Commission

City of Havre de Grace
Robert Angelucci
Alternate
City of Havre de Grace
Planning Commission

Volney Ford
Chairperson
City of Havre de Grace
Planning Commission

Michael Hitchings
Member
City of Havre de Grace
Planning Commission

Harry Miller
Member
City of Havre de Grace
Planning Commission

Allen Philippe
Member
City of Havre de Grace
Planning Commission

William Russell
Member
City of Havre de Grace
Planning Commission

Robin Shane
Member
City of Havre de Grace
Planning Commission

Wardell Stansbury
Member
City of Havre de Grace
Planning Commission

Harford County
Lisabeth Boyson
Member
Harford County
Planning Advisory Board

Geoffrey Close
Chairperson
Harford County
Planning Advisory Board

Louis Hamel
Member
Harford County
Planning Advisory Board

Maria Terry
Member
Harford County
Planning Advisory Board

James Thornton
Member
Harford County
Planning Advisory Board

Town of Bel Air
Don Coates
Member
Town of Bel Air
Planning Commission

Joseph Higinbothom
Alternate
Town of Bel Air
Planning Commission

Lois Kelly
Member
Town of Bel Air
Planning Commission

Keith Powell
Vice Chair
Town of Bel Air
Planning Commission

Phil Raub
Chairperson
Town of Bel Air
Planning Commission

Peter Schlehr
Member
Town of Bel Air
Planning Commission

Howard County
James Howard
Member
Howard County
Board of Appeals

Steven Hunt
Chairperson
Howard County
Board of Appeals

John Lederer
Vice-Chair
Howard County
Board of Appeals

Genevievette Walker-Lightfoot
Member
Howard County
Board of Appeals

James Walsh
Member
Howard County
Board of Appeals

Howard County
Tudy Adler
Member
Howard County
Planning Board

Ed Coleman
Member
Howard County
Planning Board

Jacqueline Easley
Member
Howard County
Planning Board

Phil Engelke
Chairperson
Howard County
Planning Board

Erica Roberts
Vice-Chair
Howard County
Planning Board

Kent County
David Hill
Alternate
Kent County
Board of Zoning Appeals

John Massey
Member
Kent County
Board of Zoning Appeals

Al Townsend
Chairperson
Kent County
Board of Zoning Appeals

Kent County
Patricia Horsey
Member
Kent County
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of Betterton
Robert Falstad
Chairperson
Town of Betterton
Board of Zoning Appeals

John Luike
Member
Town of Betterton
Board of Zoning Appeals

Joseph Stock
Member
Town of Betterton
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of Chestertown
Steve Atkinson
Member
Town of Chestertown
Board of Zoning Appeals

Barbara Creegan
Alternate
Town of Chestertown
Board of Zoning Appeals

Alexander Dick
Alternate
Town of Chestertown
Board of Zoning Appeals

Lanny Parks
Member
Town of Chestertown
Board of Zoning Appeals

Anne Vansant
Chairperson
Town of Chestertown
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of Galena
John Dwyer
Alternate
Town of Galena
Board of Zoning Appeals

William Graham
Chairperson
Town of Galena
Board of Zoning Appeals

Amy McGee
Alternate
Town of Galena
Board Zoning Appeals

S. Richard Powell
Member
Town of Galena
Board of Zoning Appeals

Ivan Wade
Member
Town of Galena
Board of Zoning Appeals

Thomas Yeager
Attorney
Town of Galena
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of Millington
Marsha Fellows
Member
Town of Millington
Board of Zoning Appeals

Maryland Massey
Member
Town of Millington
Board of Zoning Appeals

Patrick Randolph
Member
Town of Millington
Board of Zoning Appeals

Edward Robinson
Member
Town of Millington
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of Rock Hall
Jack Heffner
Alternate
Town of Rock Hall
Board of Zoning Appeals

Paul Miller
Member
Town of Rock Hall
Board of Zoning Appeals

Vernon Rodney
Vice-Chair
Town of Rock Hall
Board of Zoning Appeals

Joe Strollo
Chairperson
Town of Rock Hall
Board of Zoning Appeals

Kent County
Ed Birkmire
Member
Kent County
Planning Commission

William Crowding
Member
Kent County
Planning Commission

F. Joseph Hickman
Member
Kent County
Planning Commission

Kim Kohl
Member
Kent County
Planning Commission

Elizabeth Morris
Chairperson
Kent County
Planning Commission

James Saunders
Member
Kent County
Planning Commission

William Sutton
Member
Kent County
Planning Commission

Town of Betterton
Robert Hutcheson
Member
Town of Betterton
Planning Commission

Valerie Maitland
Member
Town of Betterton
Planning Commission

John McDougall
Member
Town of Betterton
Planning Commission

Craig Smith
Member
Town of Betterton
Planning Commission

Robert Thomas
Chairperson
Town of Betterton
Planning Commission

Town of Chestertown
David Bowering
Member
Town of Chestertown
Planning Commission

Darrell Craig
Member
Town of Chestertown
Planning Commission

Morgan Ellis
Member
Town of Chestertown
Planning Commission

Robert Fordi
Member
Town of Chestertown
Planning Commission

Jeffrey Grotsky
Chairperson
Town of Chestertown
Planning Commission

Jane Richman
Member
Town of Chestertown
Planning Commission

Paul Showalter
Member
Town of Chestertown
Planning Commission

Town of Galena
Francis Bogdan
Member
Town of Galena
Planning Commission

Robert Chipriano
Chairperson
Town of Galena
Planning Commission

Edward Macchione
Member
Town of Galena
Planning Commission

G. Mitchell Mowell
Attorney
Town of Galena
Planning Commission

Town of Millington
Kathy Hemstock
Member
Town of Millington
Planning Commission

Sam Johnston
Member
Town of Millington
Planning Commission

Joyce Morales
Chairperson
Town of Millington
Planning Commission

Maurice Morton
Member
Town of Millington
Planning Commission

Lewis Teat
Member
Town of Millington
Planning Commission

Town of Rock Hall
Victor Costa
Chairperson
Town of Rock Hall
Planning Commission

Gerald Creighton
Member
Town of Rock Hall
Planning Commission

Cathy Jayne
Member
Town of Rock Hall
Planning Commission

Allen Riley
Vice-Chair
Town of Rock Hall
Planning Commission

Walter Souder
Member
Town of Rock Hall
Planning Commission

City of Gaithersburg
Robert Chiswell
Member
City of Gaithersburg
Board of Zoning Appeals

Aaron Kotok
Member
City of Gaithersburg
Board of Zoning Appeals

Ashley Manuel
Member
City of Gaithersburg
Board of Zoning Appeals

Carol Rieg
Chairperson
City of Gaithersburg
Board of Zoning Appeals

Gary Young
Member
City of Gaithersburg
Board of Zoning Appeals

City of Rockville
W. Curtis
Chairperson
City of Rockville
Board of Appeals

Alan Frankle
Member
City of Rockville
Board of Appeals

Peter Mork
Member
City of Rockville
Board of Appeals

Montgomery County
Stanley Boyd
Member
Montgomery County
Board of Appeals

John Pentecost
Member
Montgomery County
Board of Appeals

David Perdue
Vice-Chair
Montgomery County
Board of Appeals

Carolyn Shawaker
Member
Montgomery County
Board of Appelas

Catherine Titus
Chairperson
Montgomery County
Board of Appeals

Town of Barnesville
Paul LePine
Chairperson
Town of Barnesville
Board of Zoning Appeals

Jim Snider
Member
Town of Barnesville
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of Laytonsville
Jacob Cecere
Chairperson
Town of Laytonsville
Board of Zoning Appeals

Paul Foster
Member
Town of Laytonsville
Board of Zoning Appeals

Edward Kerns
Member
Town of Laytonsville
Board of Zoning Appeals

Mike Ryan
Member
Town of Laytonsville
Board of Zoning Appeals

Richard Whittington
Member
Town of Laytonsville
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of Poolesville
Pilar Garrett
Member
Town of Poolesville
Board of Zoning Appeals

Ralph Hitchens
Member
Town of Poolesville
Board of Zoning Appeals

Dennis Minor
Member
Town of Poolesville
Board of Appeals

Town of Washington Grove
Satoshi Amagai
Member
Town of Washington Grove
Board of Zoning Appeals

Christine Dibble
Member
Town of Washington Grove
Board of Zoning Appeals

Kathie Evans
Alternate
Town of Washington Grove
Board of Zoning Appeals

Marc Hansen
Chairperson
Town of Washington Grove
Board of Zoning Appeals

City of Gaithersburg
John Bauer
Chairperson
City of Gaithersburg
Planning Commission

Matthew Hopkins
Member
City of Gaithersburg
Planning Commission

Lloyd Kaufman
Vice-Chair
City of Gaithersburg
Planning Commission

Ruthzaly Weich
Member
City of Gaithersburg
Planning Commission

Philip Wessell
Member
City of Gaithersburg
Planning Commission

Danny Winborne
Member
City of Gaithersburg
Planning Commission

City of Rockville
Anne Goodman
Member
City of Rockville
Planning Commission

Donald Hadley
Member
City of Rockville
Planning Commission

Charles Littlefield
Chairperson
City of Rockville
Planning Commission

Gail Sherman
Member
City of Rockville
Planning Commission

John TynerII
Member
City of Rockville
Planning Commission

Montgomery County
Casey Anderson
Chairperson
Montgomery County
Planning Board

Norman Dreyfuss
Member
Montgomery County
Planning Board

Amy Presley
Member
Montgomery County
Planning Board

Marye Wells-Harley
Member
Montgomery County
Planning Board

Town of Barnesville
Clark Brown
Member
Town of Barnesville
Planning Commission

Mildred Callear
Member
Town of Barnesville
Planning Commission

William Hilton
Member
Town of Barnesville
Planning Commission

Patricia Menke
Member
Town of Barnesville
Planning Commission

Meg Menke
Chairperson
Town of Barnesville
Planning Commission

Town of Brookeville
Miche Booz
Member
Town of Brookeville
Planning Commission

Chris Scanlon
Chairperson
Town of Brookeville
Planning Commission

Andy Spagnolo
Member
Town of Brookeville
Planning Commission

Stefan Syski
Member
Town of Brookeville
Planning Commission

Fred Teal
Member
Town of Brookeville
Planning Commission

Town of Glen Echo
Stacey Malmgren
Clerk & Treasurer
Town of Glen Echo
Planning Commission

Town of Laytonsville
Brendan Deyo
Member
Town of Laytonsville
Planning Commission

Mark Frankowski
Member
Town of Laytonsville
Planning Commission

Obed Pelligrino
Member
Town of Laytonsville
Planning Commission

Timothy Shortley
Alternate
Town of Laytonsville
Planning Commission

Pete Stadler
Member
Town of Laytonsville
Planning Commission

Eric Wenger
Chairperson
Town of Laytonsville
Planning Commission

Town of Poolesville
Bryan Bupp
Member
Town of Poolesville
Planning Commission

Kevin Schramm
Vice-Chair
Town of Poolesville
Planning Commission

Calvin Sneed
Chairperson
Town of Poolesville
Planning Commission

Charles Stump
Commissioner Liaison
Town of Poolesville
Planning Commission

Michael Tims
Member
Town of Poolesville
Planning Commission

Town of Washington Grove
Brenda Gumula
Member
Town of Washington Grove
Planning Commission

John McClelland
Council Liaison
Town of Washington Grove
Planning Commission

Deb Mehlferber
Alternate
Town of Washington Grove
Planning Commission

Peter Nagrod
Chairperson
Town of Washington Grove
Planning Commission

Steve Werts
Member
Town of Washington Grove
Planning Commission

Village of Chevy Chase, Section 5
Gregory Chernack
Member
Village of Chevy Chase, Section 5
Planning Commission

Ashley Kavanaugh
Town Manager
Village of Chevy Chase, Section 5


Scott Livingston
Vice-Chair
Village of Chevy Chase, Section 5
Planning Commission

Nancy Pines
Member
Village of Chevy Chase, Section 5
Planning Commission

Christopher Richardson
Chair
Village of Chevy Chase, Section 5
Village Council

Patricia Xeller
Member
Village of Chevy Chase, Section 5
Planning Commission

Prince George's County - BZA Submit an update form to make corrections
City of Greenbelt
Donald Martin
Member
City of Greenbelt
Board of Zoning Appeals

Steven Skolnik
Chairperson
City of Greenbelt
Board of Zoning Appeals

City of Laurel
Margaret Chenault
Chairperson
City of Laurel
Board of Zoning Appeals

Marlene Collins
Member
City of Laurel
Board of Zoning Appeals

Brian Lee
Member
City of Laurel
Board of Zoning Appeals

Mary Leszcz
Member
City of Laurel
Board of Zoning Appeals

Dennis WhitleyIII
Member
City of Laurel
Board of Zoning Appeals

City of New Carrollton
Richard Bechtold
Council Member
City of New Carrollton
Board of Zoning Appeals

Belinda Blake
Member
City of New Carrollton
Board of Zoning Appeals

James Murphy
Member
City of New Carrollton
Board of Zoning Appeals

Prince George's County
Anastasia Johnson
Member
Prince George's County
Board of Appeals

Bobbie Mack
Chairperson
Prince George's County
Board of Appeals

Albert Scott
Vice-Chair
Prince George's County
Board of Appeals

Prince George's County - PC Submit an update form to make corrections
City of Bowie
Lisa Avery
Member
City of Bowie
Advisory Planning Board

Michael Byrd
Member
City of Bowie
Advisory Planning Board

James Golato
Member
City of Bowie
Advisory Planning Board

Terry Rogers
Member
City of Bowie
Advisory Planning Board

Carl Schuettler
Chairperson
City of Bowie
Advisory Planning Board

Ronald Skotz
Member
City of Bowie
Advisory Planning Board

Deidre Trass
Member
City of Bowie
Advisory Planning Board

City of College Park
Lawrence Bleau
Member
City of College Park
Advisory Planning Commission

Rose Colby
Member
City of College Park
Advisory Planning Commission

Christopher Gill
Chairperson
City of College Park
Advisory Planning Commission

Kate Kennedy
Vice Chair
City of College Park
Advisory Planning Commission

James McFadden
Member
City of College Park
Advisory Planning Commission

Denise Mitchell
Member
City of College Park
Planning Commission

John Rigg
Member
City of College Park
Advisory Planning Commission

City of Green belt
Ann Lombardi
Member
City of Green belt
Planning Board

City of Greenbelt
George Branyan
Chairperson
City of Greenbelt
Planning Commission

Keith Chernikoff
Member
City of Greenbelt
Planning Commission

Nelson Galeano
Member
City of Greenbelt
Planning Commission

Brian Gibbons
Member
City of Greenbelt
Planning Commission

Joyce Gladstone
Member
City of Greenbelt
Planning Commission

Sheldon Goldberg
Vice Chair
City of Greenbelt
Planning Commission

Sandra Lange
Member
City of Greenbelt
Planning Commission

City of Laurel
Mitzi Betman
Chairperson
City of Laurel
Planning Commission

John Kish
Vice-Chair
City of Laurel
Planning Commission

Frederick Smalls
Ex-Officio
City of Laurel
Planning Commission

Bill Wellford
Member
City of Laurel
Planning Commission

G. Rick Wilson
Member
City of Laurel
Planning Commission

Prince George's County
Dorothy Bailey
Vice-Chair
Prince George's County
Planning Board

William Doerner
Member
Prince George's County
Planning Board

Manuel Geraldo
Member
Prince George's County
Planning Board

Elizabeth Hewlett
Chairperson
Prince George's County
Planning Board

Shuanise Washington
Member
Prince George's County
Planning Board

Town of Cheverly
Paivi Spoon
President
Town of Cheverly
Planning Board

Town of Eagle Harbor
James Banks
Member/Commissioner
Town of Eagle Harbor
Planning Commission

James Crudup
Mayor
Town of Eagle Harbor


Bertha Guerra
Clerk-Treasurer
Town of Eagle Harbor


Anthony Littlejohn
Member/Commissioner
Town of Eagle Harbor
Planning Commission

Jack Martin
Member/Commissioner
Town of Eagle Harbor
Planning Commission

Joyce Prince
Member/Commissioner
Town of Eagle Harbor
Planning Commission

Town of Forest Heights
Debbie Tyner
Member
Town of Forest Heights
Planning Commission

Town of University Park
Len Carey
Member
Town of University Park
Planning Commission

Ed DeSaussure
Member
Town of University Park
Planning Commission

Francis "Mickey" Lucas
Member
Town of University Park
Planning Commission

Margaret Mallino
Member
Town of University Park
Planning Commission

Susan McPherson
Member
Town of University Park
Planning Commission

Anne O'Connor
Member
Town of University Park
Planning Commission

Tracey Toscano
Member
Town of University Park
Planning Commission

Queen Anne's County - BZA Submit an update form to make corrections
Queen Anne's County
Howard Dean
Member
Queen Anne's County
Board of Zoning Appeals

Craig McGinnes
Member
Queen Anne's County
Board of Zoning Appeals

Edward Modell
Alternate
Queen Anne's County
Board of Zoning Appeals

Kenneth Scott
Chairperson
Queen Anne's County
Board of Zoning Appeals

Sager Williams
Member
Queen Anne's County
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of Centreville
Donald Dawkins
Member
Town of Centreville
Board of Zoning Appeals

Steve Kline
Member
Town of Centreville
Board of Zoning Appeals

Dale Walls
Member
Town of Centreville
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of Church Hill
Mark Brooks
Member
Town of Church Hill
Board of Zoning Appeals

John GriffinJr.
Member
Town of Church Hill
Board of Zoning Appeals

Francis Jester
Chairperson
Town of Church Hill
Board of Zoning Appeals

Al Mathwich
Alternate
Town of Church Hill
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of Millington
Marsha Fellows
Member
Town of Millington
Board of Zoning Appeals

Maryland Massey
Member
Town of Millington
Board of Zoning Appeals

Patrick Randolph
Member
Town of Millington
Board of Zoning Appeals

Edward Robinson
Member
Town of Millington
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of Queen Anne
David Chaires
Chairperson
Town of Queen Anne
Board of Zoning Appeals

Vernon Coultas
Member
Town of Queen Anne
Board of Zoning Appeals

Mike Mattox
Member
Town of Queen Anne
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of Queenstown
Lonnie Anthony
Chairperson
Town of Queenstown
Board of Zoning Appeals

John Fitzgerald
Member
Town of Queenstown
Board of Zoning Appeals

Laura Peregoy
Member
Town of Queenstown
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of Sudlersville
Gary Fields
Chairperson
Town of Sudlersville
Board of Zoning Appeals

Amanda Kerr
Member
Town of Sudlersville
Board of Zoning Appeals

Bonnie Rose
Member
Town of Sudlersville
Board of Zoning Appeals

Christopher Stant
Member
Town of Sudlersville
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of Templeville
Helen Knotts
Mayor/Chairperson
Town of Templeville
Board of Zoning Appelas

Shawn Knotts
Member
Town of Templeville
Board of Zoning Appeals

Queen Anne's County - PC Submit an update form to make corrections
Queen Anne's County
Sharon Brinster
Assistant Planning Commission Attorney
Queen Anne's County
Planning Commission

Sharon Dobson
Member
Queen Anne's County
Planning Commission

David Douglas
Member
Queen Anne's County
Planning Commission

Christopher Drummond
Attorney
Queen Anne's County
Planning Commission

Tom Leigh
Member
Queen Anne's County
Planning Commission

John Perkins
Chairperson
Queen Anne's County
Planning Commission

Robert Priest
Member
Queen Anne's County
Planning Commission

Jeffrey Reiss
Vice-Chair
Queen Anne's County
Planning Commission

Bill Sylvester
Member
Queen Anne's County
Planning Commission

Town of Barclay
Norman Clough
Commissioner
Town of Barclay
Planning Commission

Brian DeMoss
President
Town of Barclay


Margaret Pott
Member
Town of Barclay
Planning Commission

William Wallace
Commissioner
Town of Barclay


Town of Centreville
R. Anderson
Member
Town of Centreville
Planning Commission

Elizabeth Brice
Vice Chair
Town of Centreville
Planning Commission

Sandy Downes
Alternate
Town of Centreville
Planning Commission

Kara Dunham
Vice Chair
Town of Centreville
Planning Commission

Patricia Fox
Member
Town of Centreville
Planning Commission

Chris Jackson
Member
Town of Centreville
Planning Commission

Penny Lins
Member
Town of Centreville
Planning Commission

Tim McCluskey
Town Council Representative
Town of Centreville
Planning Commission

George Sigler
Chairperson
Town of Centreville
Planning Commission

Town of Church Hill
Alicia Dodd
Member
Town of Church Hill
Planning Commission

Robert Jensen
Member
Town of Church Hill
Planning Commission

Edward Raffetto
Member
Town of Church Hill
Planning Commission

Janet Rochester
Chairperson
Town of Church Hill
Planning Commission

Town of Millington
Kathy Hemstock
Member
Town of Millington
Planning Commission

Sam Johnston
Member
Town of Millington
Planning Commission

Joyce Morales
Chairperson
Town of Millington
Planning Commission

Maurice Morton
Member
Town of Millington
Planning Commission

Lewis Teat
Member
Town of Millington
Planning Commission

Town of Queen Anne
Francis Breeding
Chairperson
Town of Queen Anne
Planning Commission

Lisa Buehl
Member
Town of Queen Anne
Planning Commission

Myrtle Crouse
Member
Town of Queen Anne
Planning Commission

Jack Gibson
Member
Town of Queen Anne
Planning Commission

Don Hoover
Member
Town of Queen Anne
Planning Commission

Town of Queenstown
Alton Hardee
Member
Town of Queenstown
Planning Commission

Don Regenhardt
Member
Town of Queenstown
Planning Commission

Holger Schuster
Chairperson
Town of Queenstown
Planning Commission

Philip Snyder
Member
Town of Queenstown
Planning Commission

Betty White
Member
Town of Queenstown
Planning Commission

Town of Sudlersville
Susan Elter
Member
Town of Sudlersville
Planning Commission

Dianne Faust
Member
Town of Sudlersville
Planning Commission

Ronald Ford
Chairperson
Town of Sudlersville
Planning Commission

David Ruffner
Member
Town of Sudlersville
Planning Commission

Faye Williams
Member
Town of Sudlersville
Planning Commission

Town of Templeville
Roscoe Garlic
Member
Town of Templeville
Planning Commission

William Knotts
Member
Town of Templeville
Planning Commission

George Lowe
Chairperson
Town of Templeville
Planning Commission

City of Crisfield
Elmer Barkley
Member
City of Crisfield
Board of Zoning Appeals

Sam Davis
Chairperson
City of Crisfield
Board of Zoning Appeals

Margo Green-Gale
Member
City of Crisfield
Board of Zoning Appeals

Lamont Potter
Member
City of Crisfield
Board of Zoning Appeals

Artie Tawes
Member
City of Crisfield
Board of Zoning Appeals

David Tawes
Member
City of Crisfield
Board of Zoning Appeals

Somerset County
Andrew Baines
Member
Somerset County
Board of Zoning Appeals

Isaac BallardJr.
Member
Somerset County
Board of Zoning Appeals

William Cottman
Member
Somerset County
Board of Zoning Appeals

Brian Laird
Chairperson
Somerset County
Board of Zoning Appeals

Donald Price
Member
Somerset County
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of Princess Anne
Agnes Cooper-Dennis
Member
Town of Princess Anne
Board of Zoning Appeals

Peggy Gardner
Member
Town of Princess Anne
Board of Zoning Appeals

Collen Murphey
Member
Town of Princess Anne
Board of Zoning Appeals

Christopher Smith
Member
Town of Princess Anne
Board of Zoning Appeals

City of Crisfield
Vernel Cottman
Member
City of Crisfield
Planning Commission

John Dize
Member
City of Crisfield
Planning Commission

William Drewer
Chairperson
City of Crisfield
Planning Commission

Rick Taylor
Member
City of Crisfield
Planning Commission

Adam Thompson
Vice-Chair
City of Crisfield
Planning Commission

Somerset County
Glenn Ains
Member
Somerset County
Planning Commission

Kevin Anderson
Member
Somerset County
Planning Commission

Patricia Carson
Member
Somerset County
Planning Commission

Robert Fitzgerald
Chairperson
Somerset County
Planning Commission

Kathleen Garton
Member
Somerset County
Planning Commission

James Mullen
Member
Somerset County
Planning Commission

Carol Samus
Member
Somerset County
Planning Commission

Town of Princess Anne
Weldon Corbin
Member
Town of Princess Anne
Planning Commission

Tracy Grangier
Code Compliance Director
Town of Princess Anne
Planning Commission

Gail Sheldon
Member
Town of Princess Anne
Planning Commission

John Spicer
Member
Town of Princess Anne
Planning Commission

Sarah Young
Member
Town of Princess Anne
Planning Commission

St. Mary's County
John Brown
Member
St. Mary's County
Board of Zoning Appeals

Peter (Stuart) Egeli
Alternate
St. Mary's County
Board of Zoning Appeals

William Greene
Member
St. Mary's County
Board of Zoning Appeals

George Hayden
Chairperson
St. Mary's County
Board of Zoning Appeals

D. Wayne Miedzinski
Member
St. Mary's County
Board of Zoning Appeals

Ronald Payne
Member
St. Mary's County
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of Leonardtown
Jeff Brown
Member
Town of Leonardtown
Board of Zoning Appeals

Darren Meyer
Member
Town of Leonardtown
Board of Zoning Appeals

Shawn Moses
Member
Town of Leonardtown
Board of Zoning Appeals

Bobby Wentworth
Member
Town of Leonardtown
Board of Zoning Appeals

Herbert Winnick
Chairperson
Town of Leonardtown
Board of Zoning Appeals

St. Mary's County
Shelby Guazzo
Vice Chair
St. Mary's County
Planning Commission

Clarke Guy
Member
St. Mary's County
Planning Commission

Clarke Guy
Member
St. Mary's County
Planning Commission

Caroline King
Alternate
St. Mary's County
Planning Commission

Patricia Robrecht
Member
St. Mary's County
Planning Commission

Patricia Robrecht
Member
St. Mary's County
Planning Commission

Martin Siebert
Member
St. Mary's County
Planning Commission

J. Howard Thompson
Chairperson
St. Mary's County
Planning Commission

Joseph Van Kirk
Member
St. Mary's County
Planning Commission

Harold Willard
Member
St. Mary's County
Planning Commission

Harold Willard
Member
St. Mary's County
Planning Commission

Town of Leonardtown
Tyler Alt
Alternate
Town of Leonardtown
Planning Commission

John Candela
Member
Town of Leonardtown
Planning Commission

Heather Earhart
Member
Town of Leonardtown
Planning Commission

Jean Moulds
Chairperson
Town of Leonardtown
Planning Commission

Laura Schultz
Member
Town of Leonardtown
Planning Commission

Christy Sterling
Member
Town of Leonardtown
Planning Commission

Talbot County
Jeff Adelman
Alternate
Talbot County
Board of Zoning Appeals

Frank Cavanaugh
Alternate
Talbot County
Board of Zoning Appeals

Louis Dorsey
Member
Talbot County
Board of Zoning Appeals

Greg Gannon
Alternate
Talbot County
Board of Zoning Appeals

Phillip Jones
Vice-Chair
Talbot County
Board of Zoning Appeals

Glenn Klakring
Counsel to the Board
Talbot County
Board of Zoning Appeals

John Sewell
Member
Talbot County
Board of Zoning Appeals

Paul Shortall
Chairperson
Talbot County
Board of Zoning Appeals

Margaret Young
Member
Talbot County
Board of Zoning Appeals

Talbot County
Anne Ogletree
Substitute Counsel to the Board
Talbot County
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of Easton
Peter Cotter
Chairperson
Town of Easton
Board of Zoning Appeals

Gary Molchan
Member
Town of Easton
Board of Zoning Appeals

Tom Moore
Member
Town of Easton
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of Oxford
Susan Botkin
Member
Town of Oxford
Board of Zoning Appeals

Susan Campbelll
Alternate
Town of Oxford
Board of Zoning Appeals

Charles Madary
Member
Town of Oxford
Board of Zoning Appeals

Sarah Ramsey
Member
Town of Oxford
Board of Zoning Appeals

Christina Tochko
Member
Town of Oxford
Board of Zoning Appeals

Mary Valliant
Member
Town of Oxford
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of Queen Anne
David Chaires
Chairperson
Town of Queen Anne
Board of Zoning Appeals

Vernon Coultas
Member
Town of Queen Anne
Board of Zoning Appeals

Mike Mattox
Member
Town of Queen Anne
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of St. Michaels
William Harvey
Member
Town of St. Michaels
Board of Zoning Appeals

Maurice Nelson
Alternate
Town of St. Michaels
Board of Zoning Appeals

Laurence Pratt
Member
Town of St. Michaels
Board of Zoning Appeals

Douglas Rollow
Chairperson
Town of St. Michaels
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of Trappe
Jeff Beever
Chairperson
Town of Trappe
Board of Zoning Appeals

Chris Dungan
Member
Town of Trappe
Board of Zoning Appeals

Jim Thompson
Member
Town of Trappe
Board of Zoning Appeals

Talbot County
William Boicourt
Chairperson
Talbot County
Planning Commission

Chip Councell
Member
Talbot County
Planning Commission

John Fischer
Vice-Chair
Talbot County
Planning Commission

Paul Spies
Member
Talbot County
Planning Commission

Michael Sullivan
Member
Talbot County
Planning Commission

Town of Easton
Talbot Bone
Member
Town of Easton
Planning Commission

Don Cochran
Member
Town of Easton
Planning Commission

Philip Dinkel
Member
Town of Easton
Planning Commission

Richard Tettelbaum
Chairperson
Town of Easton
Planning Commission

Paul Weber
Member
Town of Easton
Planning Commission

Town of Oxford
David Baker
Chairperson
Town of Oxford
Planning Commission

Bruce Beglin
Member
Town of Oxford
Planning Commission

Cheryl Lewis
Clerk & Treasurer
Town of Oxford


Edwin Miller
Member
Town of Oxford
Planning Commission

Stephen Mroczek
Member
Town of Oxford
Planning Commission

James Reed
Member
Town of Oxford
Planning Commission

Town of Queen Anne
Francis Breeding
Chairperson
Town of Queen Anne
Planning Commission

Lisa Buehl
Member
Town of Queen Anne
Planning Commission

Myrtle Crouse
Member
Town of Queen Anne
Planning Commission

Jack Gibson
Member
Town of Queen Anne
Planning Commission

Don Hoover
Member
Town of Queen Anne
Planning Commission

Town of St. Michaels
Paulette Florio
Member
Town of St. Michaels
Planning Commission

William Frost
Chairperson
Town of St. Michaels
Planning Commission

Dorcas McGuiness
Member
Town of St. Michaels
Planning Commission

Carol Parlett
Member
Town of St. Michaels
Planning Commission

William Rose
Member
Town of St. Michaels
Planning Commission

Town of Trappe
Yvonne Bartolomeo
Member
Town of Trappe
Planning Commission

Donna Baynard
Member
Town of Trappe
Planning Commission

Norman Fegel
Member
Town of Trappe
Planning Commission

Edgar Harrison
Chairperson
Town of Trappe
Planning Commission

Edgar Harrison
Chairperson
Town of Trappe
Planning Commission

Robert Quidas
Member
Town of Trappe
Planning Commission

City of Hagerstown
Gregory Deck
Alternate
City of Hagerstown
Board of Zoning Appeals

Andrew Durham
Member
City of Hagerstown
Board of Zoning Appeals

Janice Kelsh
Member
City of Hagerstown
Board of Zoning Appeals

George Newman
Member
City of Hagerstown
Board of Zoning Appeals

Travis Poole
Member
City of Hagerstown
Board of Zoning Appeals

Jim Stouffer
Member
City of Hagerstown
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of Boonsboro
Darrell Jones
Member
Town of Boonsboro
Board of Zoning Appeals

Carol Long
Member
Town of Boonsboro
Board of Zoning Appeals

Nathalie Mose
Alternate
Town of Boonsboro
Board of Zoning Appeals

Linda Moser
Member
Town of Boonsboro
Board of Zoning Appeals

Scott Race
Alternate
Town of Boonsboro
Board of Zoning Appeals

Gary Schlappal
Chairperson
Town of Boonsboro
Board of Zoning Appeals

Sara Sweeney
Assistant Chairperson
Town of Boonsboro
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of Clear Spring
Gary Gruber
Member
Town of Clear Spring
Board of Zoning Appeals

Curt Kayser
Member
Town of Clear Spring
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of Funkstown
Terry Gossard
Member
Town of Funkstown
Board of Zoning Appeals

Ann Platou
Chairperson
Town of Funkstown
Board of Zoning Appeals

Jeff Shank
Alternate
Town of Funkstown
Board of Zoning Appeals

Barry Warrenfeltz
Member
Town of Funkstown
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of Hancock
Michael Faith
Member
Town of Hancock
Board of Appeals

Michael Wolford
Member
Town of Hancock
Board of Appeals

Town of Keedysville
Gary Beachley
Member
Town of Keedysville
Board of Zoning Appeals

Mary Robertson
Alternate
Town of Keedysville
Board of Zoning Appeals

Bryan Smith
Chairperson
Town of Keedysville
Board of Zoning Appeals

Ed Williams
Member
Town of Keedysville
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of Sharpsburg
Sid Gale
Member
Town of Sharpsburg
Board of Zoning Appeals

Bob Murphy
Member
Town of Sharpsburg
Board of Zoning Appeals

Jeff Prenger
Member
Town of Sharpsburg
Board of Zoning Appeals

Lauren Wolfe
Member
Town of Sharpsburg
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of Smithsburg
Mark Bamhart
Member
Town of Smithsburg
Board of Zoning Appeals

Mark Barnhart
Member
Town of Smithsburg
Board of Zoning Appeals

Randy Dick
Administrator & Building Inspector
Town of Smithsburg
Planning Commission/Board of Zoning Appeals

Randy Dick
Administrator & Building Inspector
Town of Smithsburg
Planning Commission/Board of Zoning Appeals

Kevin Jeter
Chairperson
Town of Smithsburg
Board of Zoning Appeals

Dave Muldoon
Member
Town of Smithsburg
Board of Zoning Appeals

Brad Nee
Member
Town of Smithsburg
Board of Zoning Appeals

Diana O'Meara
Member
Town of Smithsburg
Board of Zoning Appeals

Brian Rice
Member
Town of Smithsburg
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of Williamsport
Sarah Baker
Member
Town of Williamsport
Board of Zoning Appeals

Lewis Blenard
Member
Town of Williamsport
Board of Zoning Appeals

Leonard Kelley
Alternate
Town of Williamsport
Board of Zoning Appeals

Leonard Kelly
Member
Town of Williamsport
Board of Zoning Appeals

Gregory Martin
Chairperson
Town of Williamsport
Board of Zoning Appeals

Gary Watson
Member
Town of Williamsport
Board of Zoning Appeals

Washington County
Robert Coblentz
Member
Washington County
Board of Zoning Appeals

Paul Fulk
Alternate
Washington County
Board of Zoning Appeals

Neal Glessner
Member
Washington County
Board of Zoning Appeals

Matthew Harsh
Chairperson
Washington County
Board of Zoning Appeals

Robert Lemon
Member
Washington County
Board of Zoning Appeals

John Rinehart
Alternate
Washington County
Board of Zoning Appeals

Michael Zampelli
Member
Washington County
Board of Zoning Appeals

City of Hagerstown
Robert Bruchey
Mayor
City of Hagerstown


Rodney Campbell
Member
City of Hagerstown
Planning Commission

Paul Cordeman
Ex-Officio
City of Hagerstown
Planning Commission

David Gysberts
Mayor
City of Hagerstown
Planning Commission

Dennis Miller
Member
City of Hagerstown
Planning Commission

James Stone
Vice-Chair
City of Hagerstown
Planning Commission

Ron Thomas
Member
City of Hagerstown
Planning Commission

Judith Wheeler
Member
City of Hagerstown
Planning Commission

Douglas Wright
Chairperson
City of Hagerstown
Planning Commission

Town of Funkstown
Rick Barnes
Member
Town of Funkstown
Planning Commission

Town of Boonsboro
David Ambrose
Member
Town of Boonsboro
Planning Commission

Curt Conway
Member
Town of Boonsboro
Planning Commission

Steve Jamison
Member
Town of Boonsboro
Planning Commission

Kim Koerting
Member
Town of Boonsboro
Planning Commission

Robert Maricle
Vice-Chair
Town of Boonsboro
Planning Commission

David Parmelee
Member
Town of Boonsboro
Planning Commission

Janeen Solberg
Council Liaison
Town of Boonsboro
Planning Commission

W. Carvel Wright
Chairperson
Town of Boonsboro
Planning Commission

Town of Clear Spring
Colleen Cashell
Member
Town of Clear Spring
Planning Commission

Margaret Cornett
Member
Town of Clear Spring
Planning Commission

Juanita Grimm
Alternate & Town Clerk
Town of Clear Spring
Planning Commission

Paul Hose
Mayor
Town of Clear Spring


Carol Hovermale
Member
Town of Clear Spring
Planning Commission

David Irvin
Member
Town of Clear Spring
Planning Commission

Mark Myers
Member
Town of Clear Spring
Planning Commission

Town of Funkstown
Jeff Cooper
Member
Town of Funkstown
Planning Commission

David Harman
Member
Town of Funkstown
Planning Commission

Donald Kline
Vice Chair
Town of Funkstown
Planning Commission

Herbert Smith
Member
Town of Funkstown
Planning Commission

Doug Stone
Chairperson
Town of Funkstown
Planning Commission

Emmanuel Waldecker
Member
Town of Funkstown
Planning Commission

Town of Hancock
Alan Heller
Member
Town of Hancock
Planning Commission

Wes Lidie
Member
Town of Hancock
Planning Commission

Shelly Masters
Member
Town of Hancock
Planning Commission

Amy McCarty
Member
Town of Hancock
Planning Commission

Mark Valko
Member
Town of Hancock
Planning Commission

Jerry Ward
Member
Town of Hancock
Planning Commission

Anne Weatherholt
Chairperson
Town of Hancock
Planning Commission

Town of Keedysville
David Bajuscak
Council Member
Town of Keedysville
Planning Commission

Sarah Baker
Member
Town of Keedysville
Planning Commission

Randy Burns
Chairperson
Town of Keedysville
Planning Commission

Greg Carroll
Member
Town of Keedysville
Planning Commission

Matt Rhoads
Member
Town of Keedysville
Planning Commission

Town of Sharpsburg
Ed Beeler
Council Member
Town of Sharpsburg
Town Council

Patty Hammond
Chairperson
Town of Sharpsburg
Planning Commission

Stephen Kemmet
Member
Town of Sharpsburg
Planning Commission

Marty McElroy
Member
Town of Sharpsburg
Planning Commission

Rob Tudor
Member
Town of Sharpsburg
Planning Commission

Tamara White
Council Member
Town of Sharpsburg
Town Council

Town of Smithsburg
Jill Baker
Town Planner
Town of Smithsburg
Planning Commission

Ben Buss
Council Representative
Town of Smithsburg
Planning Commission

Ken Carpenter
Member
Town of Smithsburg
Planning Commission

Randy Dick
Administrator & Building Inspector
Town of Smithsburg
Planning Commission/Board of Zoning Appeals

Randy Dick
Administrator & Building Inspector
Town of Smithsburg
Planning Commission/Board of Zoning Appeals

John Etter
Member
Town of Smithsburg
Planning Commission

Rachel Frick
Member
Town of Smithsburg
Planning Commission

Mildred "Mickey" Myers
Mayor
Town of Smithsburg


Jon Snyder
Member
Town of Smithsburg
Planning Commission

Gregory White
Chairperson
Town of Smithsburg
Planning Commission

Town of Williamsport
Ben Dell
Member
Town of Williamsport
Planning Commission

Charles South
Member
Town of Williamsport
Planning Commission

George Stumbaugh
Chairperson
Town of Williamsport
Planning Commission

Charles Stumbaugh
Member
Town of Williamsport
Planning Commission

Washington County
Andrew Bowen
Member
Washington County
Planning Commission

David Kline
Member
Washington County
Planning Commission

LeRoy Myers
Commissioner
Washington County
Planning Commission

Dennis Reeder
Member
Washington County
Planning Commission

Terry Reiber
Chairperson
Washington County
Planning Commission

Jeremiah Weddie
Member
Washington County
Planning Commission

Clint Wiley
Vice-Chair
Washington County
Planning Commission

Town of Hebron
Muriel Reavis
Member
Town of Hebron
Board of Appeals

Town of Mardela Springs
Bob Drehmer
Member
Town of Mardela Springs
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of Pittsville
Heather Reikert
Member
Town of Pittsville
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of Willards
Sarah Wiltbank
Member
Town of Willards
Board of Zoning Appeals

City of Fruitland
Keith Dashield
Chairperson
City of Fruitland
Board of Zoning Appeals

Robert Marvel
Member
City of Fruitland
Board of Zoning Appeals

Gregory Olinde
Member
City of Fruitland
Board of Zoning Appeals

Vernon PayneJr.
Member
City of Fruitland
Board of Zoning Appeals

City of Salisbury
Albert Allen
Member
City of Salisbury
Board of Zoning Appeals

Albert Allen
Member
City of Salisbury
Board of Zoning Appeals

Chad Brown
Member
City of Salisbury
Board of Zoning Appeals

Chad Brown
Member
City of Salisbury
Board of Zoning Appeals

Lynn Cathcart
Alternate
City of Salisbury
Board of Zoning Appeals

Lynn Cathcart
Alternate
City of Salisbury
Board of Zoning Appeals

Jordan Gilmore
Member
City of Salisbury
Board of Zoning Appeals

Jordan Gilmore
Member
City of Salisbury
Board of Zoning Appeals

Shawn Jester
Member
City of Salisbury
Board of Zoning Appeals

Brian Soper
Vice-Chair
City of Salisbury
Board of Zoning Appeals

Mark Tilghman
City Solicitor
City of Salisbury
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of Delmar
Daniel Baker
Member
Town of Delmar
Board of Zoning Appeals

Joel Maher
Member
Town of Delmar
Board of Zoning Appeals

Christine Phiefer
Member
Town of Delmar
Board of Zoning Appeals

Earl Wells
Chairperson
Town of Delmar
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of Hebron
Vernon Esham
Chairperson
Town of Hebron
Board of Appeals

Wayne Witzke
Member
Town of Hebron
Board of Appeals

Town of Mardela Springs
Patricia Parks
Vice Chair
Town of Mardela Springs
Board of Zoning Appeals

Rosemary Slacum
Chairperson
Town of Mardela Springs
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of Pittsville
Wayne Bromley
Member
Town of Pittsville
Board of Zoning Appeals

Bonnie Gordy
Member
Town of Pittsville
Board of Zoning Appeals

William Gordy
Chairperson
Town of Pittsville
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of Sharptown
Cecil Bradley
Member
Town of Sharptown
Board of Zoning Appeals

Stephen Disharoon
Member
Town of Sharptown
Board of Zoning Appeals

Andrew Fox
Member
Town of Sharptown
Board of Zoning Appeals

Willy Thompson
Chairperson
Town of Sharptown
Board of Zoning Appeals

Hans Wendlandt
Member
Town of Sharptown
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of Willards
Joseph Binko
Chairperson
Town of Willards
Board of Zoning Appeals

Greg Wiltbank
Member
Town of Willards
Board of Zoning Appeals

Wicomico County
Tammy Adkins
Member
Wicomico County
Board of Appeals

Gary Boggs
Member
Wicomico County
Board of Appeals

Gary Boggs
Member
Wicomico County
Board of Appeals

William Handy
Alternate
Wicomico County
Board of Appeals

William Handy
Alternate
Wicomico County
Board of Appeals

Joseph Morse
Member
Wicomico County
Board of Appeals

William Turner
Member
Wicomico County
Board of Appeals

Vaughn Wimbrow
Member
Wicomico County
Board of Appeals

J. Phillips Wright
Chairperson
Wicomico County
Board of Appeals

Town of Mardela Springs
Yvonne Green
Member
Town of Mardela Springs
Planning Commission

Town of Pittsville
Patricia Townsend
Member
Town of Pittsville
Planning Commission

Anthony Webster
Member
Town of Pittsville
Planning Commission

Town of Willards
Leigh Scott
Vice Chair
Town of Willards
Planning Commission

Deborah Webb
Member
Town of Willards
Planning Commission

City of Fruitland
Derek Bland
Member
City of Fruitland
Planning Commission

Leland Bonneville
Chairperson
City of Fruitland
Planning Commission

Darlene Kerr
President
City of Fruitland


Jason Pearce
Member
City of Fruitland
Planning Commission

City of Salisbury-Wicomico County
Charles Dashiell
Chairperson
City of Salisbury-Wicomico County
Planning Commission

Charles Dashiell
Chairperson
City of Salisbury-Wicomico County
Planning Commission

Jack Heath
Member
City of Salisbury-Wicomico County
Planning Commission

Jack Heath
Member
City of Salisbury-Wicomico County
Planning Commission

Marc Kilmer
Council Member
City of Salisbury-Wicomico County
Planning Commission

James McNaughton
Member
City of Salisbury-Wicomico County
Planning Commission

James McNaughton
Member
City of Salisbury-Wicomico County
Planning Commission

Newell Quinton
Member
City of Salisbury-Wicomico County
Planning Commission

Newell Quinton
Member
City of Salisbury-Wicomico County
Planning Commission

Scott Rogers
Member
City of Salisbury-Wicomico County
Planning Commission

Scott Rogers
Member
City of Salisbury-Wicomico County
Planning Commission

James Thomas
Member
City of Salisbury-Wicomico County
Planning Commission

Mardela Springs
James Slacum
member
Mardela Springs


Town of Delmar
William Boyan
Chairperson
Town of Delmar
Planning Commission

Eric Catellier
Member
Town of Delmar
Planning Commission

Laticia Morgan
Member
Town of Delmar
Planning Commission

Beverly Wilson
Member
Town of Delmar
Planning Commission

Town of Hebron
Joseph Burton
Member
Town of Hebron
Planning Commission

Amelia Handy
Member
Town of Hebron
Planning Commission

John HolstonJr.
Chairperson
Town of Hebron
Planning Commission

Kirby Travers
Member
Town of Hebron
Planning Commission

Robyn Wilson
member
Town of Hebron


Town of Mardela Springs
Dick Oberg
Chairperson
Town of Mardela Springs
Planning Commission

Town of Mardela Springs
Terri Huston
Member
Town of Mardela Springs
Planning Commission

Richard Oberg
Vice Chair
Town of Mardela Springs
Zoning Appeals Board

Town of Pittsville
Joseph Berg
Member
Town of Pittsville
Planning & Zoning Board

Robyn Carozza
Member
Town of Pittsville
Planning & Zoning Board

Sue Ralph
Member
Town of Pittsville
Board of Zoning Appeals

Henry Roseberry
Member
Town of Pittsville
Planning Commission

Ellen Scott
Member
Town of Pittsville
Planning Commission

James Smith
Chairperson
Town of Pittsville
Planning Commission

Town of Sharptown
Jonene Crowson
Member
Town of Sharptown
Planning Commission

Sandra Henry
Member
Town of Sharptown
Planning Commission

Colleen Judy
Member
Town of Sharptown
Planning Commission

Rick Nagler
Chairperson
Town of Sharptown
Planning Commission

Mike Thompson
Member
Town of Sharptown
Planning Commission

Town of Willards
Laura Mears
Member
Town of Willards
Planning Commission

Marty Miller
Member
Town of Willards
Planning Commission

Bonnie Seaton
Chairperson
Town of Willards
Planning Commission

Town of Ocean City
Danelle Amos
Member
Town of Ocean City
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of Snow Hill
Carolyn Brown
Member
Town of Snow Hill
Board of Zoning Appeals

Michael Labesky
Vice-Chair
Town of Snow Hill
Board of Zoning Appeals

Pocomoke City
John Chamberlain
Member
Pocomoke City
Board of Zoning Appeals

Rob Clarke
Member
Pocomoke City
Board of Zoning Appeals

Douglas Matthews
Chairperson
Pocomoke City
Board of Zoning Appeals

Jay Pittman
Member
Pocomoke City
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of Berlin
Woody Bunting
Member
Town of Berlin
Board of Zoning Appeals

Joe Moore
Chairperson
Town of Berlin
Board of Zoning Appeals

Geren Mortensen
Alternate
Town of Berlin
Board of Zoning Appeals

Douglas Parks
Member
Town of Berlin
Board of Zoning Appeals

Fred Pierdon
Member
Town of Berlin
Board of Zoning Appeals

Tim Rayne
Alternate
Town of Berlin
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of Ocean City
George Harrison
Chairperson
Town of Ocean City
Board of Zoning Appeals

Bruce Kennington
Member
Town of Ocean City
Board of Zoning Appeals

Marcia Rigsby-Dykes
Member
Town of Ocean City
Board of Zoning Appeals

Christopher Rudolf
Member
Town of Ocean City
Board of Zoning Appeals

Town of Snow Hill
Sherry Glascox
Member
Town of Snow Hill
Board of Zoning Appeals

Susanne Knudsen
Chairperson
Town of Snow Hill
Board of Zoning Appeals

Gregory Waters
Member
Town of Snow Hill
Board of Zoning Appeals

Worcester County
Rodney Belmont
Member
Worcester County
Board of Appeals

Bill Bruning
Member
Worcester County
Board of Appeals

Robert Cowger
Chairperson
Worcester County
Board of Appeals

David Dypsky
Vice Chair
Worcester County
Board of Appeals

Joseph Green
Member
Worcester County
Board of Appeals

Glenn Irwin
Member
Worcester County
Board of Appeals

Robert Purcell
Member
Worcester County
Board of Appeals

Town of Berlin
Phyllis Purnell
Member
Town of Berlin
Planning Commission

Barbara Stack
Alternate
Town of Berlin
Planning Commission

Town of Ocean City
Joel Brous
Member
Town of Ocean City
Planning Commission

John Staley
Member
Town of Ocean City
Planning Commission

Lauren Taylor
Member
Town of Ocean City
Planning Commission

Town of Snow Hill
Mark Nixon
Member
Town of Snow Hill
Planning Commission

Pocomoke City
Gail Gladding
Member
Pocomoke City
Planning Commission

Ryan Hurley
Member
Pocomoke City
Planning Commission

Alex Kagan
Chairperson
Pocomoke City
Planning Commission

Steven Mills
Member
Pocomoke City
Planning Commission

Rebecca Skorobatsch
Member
Pocomoke City
Planning Commission

Town of Berlin
John Barrett
Member
Town of Berlin
Planning Commission

Bernell Bowen
Member
Town of Berlin
Planning Commission

Ron Cascio
Member
Town of Berlin
Planning Commission

Newt Chandler
Member
Town of Berlin
Planning Commission

Pete Cosby
Member
Town of Berlin
Planning Commission

Christopher Denny
Chairperson
Town of Berlin
Planning Commission

Town of Ocean City
Pam Buckley
Chairperson
Town of Ocean City
Planning Commission

O. Palmer Gillis
Member
Town of Ocean City
Planning Commission

Paul Miller
Member
Town of Ocean City
Planning Commission

Christopher Shanahan
Member
Town of Ocean City
Planning Commission

Town of Snow Hill
Ronald Geesey
Chairperson
Town of Snow Hill
Planning Commission

Judi Menavich
Member
Town of Snow Hill
Planning Commission

Edward Phillips
Vice Chair
Town of Snow Hill
Planning Commission

Gary Weber
Member
Town of Snow Hill
Planning Commission

Worcester County
Jerry Barbierri
Member
Worcester County
Planning Commission

Brooks Clayville
Secretary
Worcester County
Planning Commission

Mike Diffendal
Chairperson
Worcester County
Planning Commission

Marlene Ott
Member
Worcester County
Planning Commission

Betty Smith
Member
Worcester County
Planning Commission

Richard Wells
Member
Worcester County
Planning Commission

Joseph Wilson
Member
Worcester County
Planning Commission