Allegany County
County
Board of Appeals Member
Julia Williams
Municipal
City of Cumberland - Bernard Lechman
City of Cumberland - Earl Royce
City of Frostburg - John Riley
City of Frostburg - Tom Voghtman
Planning Commission Member
City of Cumberland - Lex Merrill
City of Frostburg - Robert Moore
City of Frostburg - Ray Rase
City of Frostburg - Jeffrey Snyder
Anne Arundel County
County
Planning Commission Member
Matthew Evans
Joan Maynard
Barbara Morsberger
Municipal
Board of Appeals Member
City of Annapolis - Andrew Burnett
City of Annapolis - Bob Gallagher
City of Annapolis - Charlie Martorana
City of Annapolis - Derek Meyers
City of Annapolis - Michael Walsh
City of Annapolis - Christian Zazzali
Planning Commission Member
City of Annapolis - David DiQuinzio
City of Annapolis - Eleanor Harris
City of Annapolis - William Herald
City of Annapolis - David Iams
City of Annapolis - George Matthews
City of Annapolis - Ben Sale
City of Annapolis - Robert Waldman
Baltimore City
Municipal
Planning Commission Member
Baltimore City - Victor Bonaparte
Baltimore City - Victor Clark
Baltimore City - Dana Cooper
Baltimore City - Wilbur Cunningham
Baltimore City - Robert Hopkins
Baltimore County
County
Board of Appeals Member
Andrew Belt
Jason Garber
Maureen Murphy
Planning Commission Member
Scott Jenkins
Wayne McGinnis
Mark Schlossberg
Calvert County
County
Board of Appeals Member
Daniel Baker
Susan Hance-Wells
Benson Tiralla
John Ward
Planning Commission Member
William Glascock
Maurice Lusby
Carolyn McHugh
Michael Phipps
Robert Reed
Municipal
Board of Appeals Member
Town of Chesapeake Beach - Doris Spencer
Town of Chesapeake Beach - Warren LaHeist
Town of North Beach - Teresa Zanelotti-Whitten
Planning Commission Member
Town of Chesapeake Beach - Nancy Feuerle
Town of Chesapeake Beach - Jeff LaBar
Town of Chesapeake Beach - Megan Reiser
Town of North Beach - Michael Hartman
Town of North Beach - Bill Heiner
Caroline County
County
Board of Appeals Member
Mark Faulstick
Mary Leavell
Bryan Saathoff
Rene Swafford
Planning Commission Member
Wilbur Levengood
Nancy Minahan
Charles Mosca
Keith Neal
Jeffrey Powell
John Schmidt
Ummu Thomas
Municipal
Board of Appeals Member
Town of Denton - Florence Doherty
Town of Denton - Troy Livingstone
Town of Denton - Brian Tyler
Town of Goldsboro - Margaret Wothers
Town of Greensboro - Peter Brelia
Town of Greensboro - Terrence Martin
Town of Hillsboro - Emily Cripps
Town of Hillsboro - Allison Humphries
Town of Hillsboro - Roger Quicke
Town of Hillsboro - Ernst Selig
Town of Ridgely - Frank Hall
Town of Ridgely - Alfred Witkofsky
Town of Templeville - Shawn Knotts
Planning Commission Member
Town of Denton - Sue Cruickshank
Town of Denton - Marina Dowdall
Town of Denton - William Quick
Town of Denton - Doris Walls
Town of Federalsburg - Steve Bollinger
Town of Goldsboro - Eugene Carver
Town of Goldsboro - Douglas Morley
Town of Greensboro - Brenda Covert
Town of Greensboro - Jim Harvey
Town of Greensboro - Cheryl Jones
Town of Greensboro - Judy Reveal
Town of Henderson - Jesse Cook
Town of Hillsboro - Sally Campbell
Town of Hillsboro - Meg Gallagher
Town of Hillsboro - Elaine Hoggard
Town of Preston - Steve Hildenbrand
Town of Preston - Robert Lorenz
Town of Ridgely - Rob McQuade
Town of Ridgely - Martin Sokolich
Town of Templeville - William Knotts
Town of Templeville - George Lowe
Carroll County
County
Board of Appeals Member
Melvin Baile
Gary Dunkleberger
Dave Roush
Richard Simmons
Planning Commission Member
Eugene Canale
Cynthia Cheatwood
Matthew Helminiak
Richard Soisson
C. Richard Weaver
Jeffrey Wothers
Alec Yeo
Municipal
Board of Appeals Member
City of Taneytown - Lee Hand
City of Taneytown - Edith Kelso
City of Westminster - Ed Cramer
City of Westminster - Daniel Hoff
City of Westminster - Laura Matyas
City of Westminster - Bethune Thomas
Town of Hampstead - Vicki Watts
Town of Manchester - Christopher D'Amario
Town of Manchester - Joe Fortino
Town of Mount Airy - Keith Gehle
Town of Mount Airy - Kevin Jackson
Town of Mount Airy - Judi Stull
Town of New Windsor - Charlotte Hollenbeck
Town of Sykesville - Lloyd Perrault
Town of Sykesville - Gretchen Robinson
Town of Sykesville - Stan Volens
Town of Union Bridge - Kimberly Eckard
Town of Union Bridge - Andrea Wilson
Town of Union Bridge - John Witiak
Planning Commission Member
City of Taneytown - Judith Archie
City of Taneytown - Oliver Glass
City of Taneytown - James LeFaivre
City of Taneytown - George Naylor
City of Taneytown - James Parker
City of Taneytown - Bradley Wantz
City of Westminster - Suzanne Albert
City of Westminster - Margaret Bair
City of Westminster - Kevin Beaver
City of Westminster - Nancy Palmer
City of Westminster - Lori Welsh-Graham
Town of Hampstead - Jim Roark
Town of Manchester - Lawrence Burbank
Town of Manchester - Robert Graham
Town of Manchester - Scott Henderson
Town of Manchester - Henry Leskinen
Town of Manchester - Alex Perricone
Town of Mount Airy - Bill Butts
Town of Mount Airy - Leslie Dickinson
Town of Mount Airy - Tony Falletta
Town of Mount Airy - Roxanne Hemphill
Town of Mount Airy - Bob King
Town of New Windsor - Dwight Ricker
Town of New Windsor - Mark Schultz
Town of New Windsor - Drew Strine
Town of Sykesville - Julia Betz
Town of Sykesville - Ed Cinkole
Town of Sykesville - Stephan Enslow
Town of Sykesville - Leo Fiander
Town of Sykesville - Michael Scheiner
Town of Sykesville - Phil Singleton
Town of Union Bridge - Amy Kalin
Town of Union Bridge - Robin Keefer
Town of Union Bridge - Thomas Long
Cecil County
County
Board of Appeals Member
Michael Linkous
Mark Saunders
Planning Commission Member
A. Johnston
Thomas Mullen
Municipal
Board of Appeals Member
Town of Cecilton - Kimberly Dixon
Town of Cecilton - Stephen Duphily
Town of Charlestown - Nelson McCall
Town of Charlestown - Edgar McMullen
Town of Chesapeake City - Findley McCool
Town of Chesapeake City - Alan Myers
Town of Chesapeake City - Cynthia Ortt
Town of Chesapeake City - Marty Salmon
Town of Elkton - Shirley Hicks
Town of Elkton - Dave Meheles
Town of Elkton - Robert Olewine
Town of North East - Peg Hardin
Town of North East - Marian Martino
Town of North East - Gabrielle Oldham
Town of North East - Maurice Tenney
Town of Perryville - Wayne Kommalan
Town of Perryville - William Malesh
Town of Perryville - Timothy Thompson
Planning Commission Member
Town of Cecilton - Joseph McNally
Town of Cecilton - Paul Obenshain
Town of Cecilton - Helen Zdrojewski
Town of Charlestown - Ursula Boudart
Town of Charlestown - Rogers Clements
Town of Chesapeake City - Lee Adams
Town of Chesapeake City - Elaine Shepard
Town of Elkton - David Fordyce
Town of North East - Mark Dobbins
Town of North East - Michael Nair
Town of Perryville - Henry Barrett
Town of Perryville - George Jack
Town of Perryville - Tina Young
Town of Port Deposit - Laura Luongo
Town of Port Deposit - Katherine Rodgers
Town of Port Deposit - Randa Thiele
Town of Rising Sun - Pauline Braun
Town of Rising Sun - Susan Himmer
Town of Rising Sun - Jo Ann Jamison
Charles County
County
Board of Appeals Member
Lynn Green
Brendan Moon
Planning Commission Member
Joan Jones
Nancy Schertler
Angela Sherard
Municipal
Board of Appeals Member
Town of Indian Head - Rickie Posey
Town of La Plata - Norman Shelton
Planning Commission Member
Town of Indian Head - Warren Bowie
Town of Indian Head - Anita Sampson
Town of La Plata - Keith Back
Town of La Plata - Debra Posey
Town of Sykesville - Charles McEvoy
Dorchester County
County
Planning Commission Member
William Giese
Robert Hanson
Laura Layton
Ralph Lewis
Municipal
Board of Appeals Member
Town of Vienna - Patrick Donoho
City of Cambridge - William Clyde
Town of East New Market - Gary Blackstock
Town of East New Market - Jim Wood
Town of Hurlock - Karen Dyda
Town of Hurlock - Jack Lewis
Town of Hurlock - Betty Lowe
Town of Hurlock - Gary Seeds
Town of Secretary - Jerry Clark
Town of Vienna - Dewey Blades
Town of Vienna - Thomas Jackson
Planning Commission Member
City of Cambridge - Hubert Trego
City of Cambridge - Jerry Burroughs
City of Cambridge - William Craig
City of Cambridge - Marshall Rickert
City of Cambridge - Mary Losty
Town of East New Market - Wayne Tanton
Town of Oxford - James Reed
Town of Secretary - Sherry Bradley
Town of Vienna - Frank Gosnell
Frederick County
County
Board of Appeals Member
Donald Miller
Planning Commission Member
Anthony Bruscia
William Hall
Bill Hopwood
Sam Tressler
Municipal
Board of Appeals Member
City of Brunswick - Sandra Cole
City of Brunswick - Steven White
City of Brunswick - Gary Williams
City of Frederick - James Racheff
Town of Emmitsburg - Ronald Lind
Town of Emmitsburg - Dianne Walbrecker
Town of Middletown - Alexander Kundrick
Town of Middletown - Tom Routzahn
Town of Mount Airy - Keith Gehle
Town of Mount Airy - Kevin Jackson
Town of Mount Airy - Judi Stull
Town of Myersville - Michael Collins
Town of New Market - Scot Morrow
Town of Thurmont - Kirby Delauter
Town of Thurmont - Richard Lee
Town of Thurmont - Jason West
Town of Walkersville - Vaughn Zimmerman
Town of Woodsboro - John Gibson
Planning Commission Member
City of Brunswick - Wayne Dougherty
City of Brunswick - Andrea Hawley
City of Frederick - Kelly Russell
Town of Burkittsville - Andrew Burgoyne-Hongell
Town of Burkittsville - Laurel Gilligan
Town of Burkittsville - Rick Poloway
Town of Emmitsburg - Patrick Boyle
Town of Emmitsburg - Keith Suerdieck
Town of Middletown - Mark Carney
Town of Middletown - Richard Gallagher
Town of Middletown - David Lake
Town of Middletown - Bob Miller
Town of Mount Airy - Bill Butts
Town of Mount Airy - Leslie Dickinson
Town of Mount Airy - Tony Falletta
Town of Mount Airy - Roxanne Hemphill
Town of Mount Airy - Bob King
Town of Myersville - Monty Bussard
Town of Myersville - David Sexton
Town of New Market - Anthony Bruscia
Town of New Market - Aaron Gordon
Town of New Market - Dennis Kimble
Town of New Market - Linda Spoales
Town of Thurmont - Randy Cubbedge
Town of Thurmont - Bryant Despeaux
Town of Thurmont - Viktor Kraenbring
Town of Thurmont - Randy Waesche
Town of Thurmont - James Wilkins
Town of Walkersville - Richard Brady
Town of Walkersville - Mike Kuster
Town of Walkersville - Tim Pollak
Town of Walkersville - John Zimmerman
Village of Rosemont - Steve Harshman
Village of Rosemont - Thomas Watson
Garrett County
County
Board of Appeals Member
Robert Browning
Stephen Gnegy
Wayne Harman
William Ingram
Russell Sines
Bruce Swift
Planning Commission Member
Troy Ellington
Jeff Messenger
Tim Schwinabart
Municipal
Board of Appeals Member
Town of Accident - Shawn Fratz
Town of Accident - Dave Higdon
Town of Accident - Audra Shafer
Town of Friendsville - Robert Smith
Town of Friendsville - Kimberly Thomas
Town of Loch Lynn Heights - William Anderson
Town of Loch Lynn Heights - Donna Callis
Town of Loch Lynn Heights - Ronald Friend
Planning Commission Member
Town of Accident - Kelley Fratz-Grove
Town of Accident - Christine Johnson
Town of Accident - Frank Scaffido
Town of Friendsville - Michael Robinson
Town of Friendsville - Chris Stewart
Town of Kitzmiller - Harold Anderson
Town of Kitzmiller - George Brady
Town of Kitzmiller - Rita Lambka
Town of Kitzmiller - Barbara McKenney
Town of Kitzmiller - Roger Welch
Town of Loch Lynn Heights - Peggy Everly
Town of Loch Lynn Heights - Janet Friend
Town of Mountain Lake Park - Patrick Damon
Town of Oakland - Diane Donham
Town of Oakland - Paul Durham
Town of Oakland - Stanley Grimm
Town of Oakland - Joseph Hughes
Town of Oakland - Ed Panther
Town of Oakland - Gretchen Shaffer
Harford County
County
Planning Commission Member
Maria Terry
Municipal
Board of Appeals Member
City of Aberdeen - Patrick Faircloth
City of Aberdeen - John Landbeck
City of Aberdeen - Amy Lindecamp
City of Havre de Grace - Candice Bossoli
City of Havre de Grace - Charles Packard
City of Havre de Grace - Philip Powell
Town of Bel Air - Brian Adolph
Town of Bel Air - Clarence Fry
Town of Bel Air - Fran Johnson
Planning Commission Member
City of Aberdeen - Dominique Edwards
City of Aberdeen - Kevin Miller
City of Aberdeen - Terri Preston
City of Aberdeen - Mark Schlottman
City of Aberdeen - Amy Snyder
City of Havre de Grace - Michael Hitchings
City of Havre de Grace - Harry Miller
City of Havre de Grace - Allen Philippe
City of Havre de Grace - William Russell
City of Havre de Grace - Robin Shane
Town of Bel Air - Don Coates
Town of Bel Air - Lois Kelly
Town of Bel Air - Keith Powell
Town of Bel Air - Phil Raub
Town of Bel Air - Peter Schlehr
Howard County
County
Board of Appeals Member
Steven Hunt
John Lederer
Kent County
County
Board of Appeals Member
Al Townsend
Patricia Horsey
Planning Commission Member
Ed Birkmire
William Crowding
F. Joseph Hickman
Kim Kohl
Elizabeth Morris
James Saunders
William Sutton
Municipal
Board of Appeals Member
Town of Betterton - Robert Falstad
Town of Betterton - Joseph Stock
Town of Chestertown - Steve Atkinson
Town of Chestertown - Lanny Parks
Town of Chestertown - Anne Vansant
Town of Galena - John Dwyer
Town of Galena - William Graham
Town of Galena - S. Richard Powell
Town of Rock Hall - Joe Strollo
Planning Commission Member
Town of Betterton - Craig Smith
Town of Betterton - Robert Thomas
Town of Chestertown - Paul Showalter
Town of Galena - Robert Chipriano
Town of Galena - Edward Macchione
Town of Millington - Kathy Hemstock
Town of Millington - Sam Johnston
Town of Millington - Joyce Morales
Town of Millington - Maurice Morton
Town of Rock Hall - Victor Costa
Town of Rock Hall - Gerald Creighton
Town of Rock Hall - Cathy Jayne
Town of Rock Hall - Allen Riley
Montgomery County
County
Board of Appeals Member
Carolyn Shawaker
Planning Commission Member
Amy Presley
Marye Wells-Harley
Municipal
Board of Appeals Member
City of Gaithersburg - Carol Rieg
City of Rockville - W. Curtis
City of Rockville - Peter Mork
Town of Barnesville - Paul LePine
Town of Laytonsville - Jacob Cecere
Town of Poolesville - Pilar Garrett
Town of Poolesville - Ralph Hitchens
Town of Poolesville - Dennis Minor
Town of Washington Grove - Christine Dibble
Town of Washington Grove - Marc Hansen
Planning Commission Member
City of Gaithersburg - John Bauer
City of Gaithersburg - Matthew Hopkins
City of Gaithersburg - Lloyd Kaufman
City of Gaithersburg - Philip Wessell
City of Gaithersburg - Danny Winborne
City of Rockville - Anne Goodman
City of Rockville - Donald Hadley
City of Rockville - Charles Littlefield
City of Rockville - John Tyner
Town of Barnesville - Mildred Callear
Town of Barnesville - William Hilton
Town of Barnesville - Meg Menke
Town of Brookeville - Fred Teal
Town of Laytonsville - Brendan Deyo
Town of Laytonsville - Timothy Shortley
Town of Laytonsville - Pete Stadler
Town of Laytonsville - Eric Wenger
Town of Poolesville - Calvin Sneed
Town of Poolesville - Charles Stump
Town of Washington Grove - Deb Mehlferber
Prince George's County
County
Board of Appeals Member
Anastasia Johnson
Bobbie Mack
Albert Scott
Planning Commission Member
Dorothy Bailey
Manuel Geraldo
Elizabeth Hewlett
Shuanise Washington
Municipal
Board of Appeals Member
City of Greenbelt - Donald Martin
City of Greenbelt - Steven Skolnik
City of Laurel - Marlene Collins
City of Laurel - Brian Lee
City of Laurel - Mary Leszcz
City of Laurel - Dennis Whitley
City of New Carrollton - Richard Bechtold
City of New Carrollton - Belinda Blake
Planning Commission Member
City of Bowie - Michael Byrd
City of Bowie - James Golato
City of Bowie - Terry Rogers
City of Bowie - Carl Schuettler
City of Bowie - Ronald Skotz
City of Bowie - Deidre Trass
City of College Park - Lawrence Bleau
City of College Park - James McFadden
City of Green belt - Ann Lombardi
City of Greenbelt - George Branyan
City of Greenbelt - Keith Chernikoff
City of Greenbelt - Nelson Galeano
City of Greenbelt - Brian Gibbons
City of Greenbelt - Sheldon Goldberg
City of Greenbelt - Sandra Lange
City of Laurel - John Kish
City of Laurel - Bill Wellford
City of Laurel - G. Rick Wilson
Queen Anne's County
County
Board of Appeals Member
Howard Dean
Kenneth Scott
Planning Commission Member
David Douglas
Robert Priest
Jeffrey Reiss
Municipal
Board of Appeals Member
Town of Centreville - Donald Dawkins
Town of Church Hill - Mark Brooks
Town of Church Hill - John Griffin
Town of Church Hill - Francis Jester
Town of Church Hill - Al Mathwich
Town of Queen Anne - Mike Mattox
Town of Queenstown - Lonnie Anthony
Town of Queenstown - John Fitzgerald
Town of Templeville - Shawn Knotts
Planning Commission Member
Town of Barclay - Norman Clough
Town of Barclay - Brian DeMoss
Town of Barclay - Margaret Pott
Town of Barclay - William Wallace
Town of Centreville - R. Anderson
Town of Centreville - Elizabeth Brice
Town of Church Hill - Alicia Dodd
Town of Church Hill - Edward Raffetto
Town of Church Hill - Janet Rochester
Town of Millington - Kathy Hemstock
Town of Millington - Sam Johnston
Town of Millington - Joyce Morales
Town of Millington - Maurice Morton
Town of Queen Anne - Francis Breeding
Town of Queen Anne - Jack Gibson
Town of Queen Anne - Don Hoover
Town of Queenstown - Don Regenhardt
Town of Queenstown - Holger Schuster
Town of Queenstown - Philip Snyder
Town of Queenstown - Betty White
Town of Sudlersville - Susan Elter
Town of Sudlersville - Dianne Faust
Town of Sudlersville - Ronald Ford
Town of Sudlersville - Faye Williams
Town of Templeville - William Knotts
Town of Templeville - George Lowe
Somerset County
County
Board of Appeals Member
Andrew Baines
Isaac Ballard
Donald Price
Planning Commission Member
Glenn Ains
Robert Fitzgerald
James Mullen
Carol Samus
Municipal
Board of Appeals Member
City of Crisfield - Elmer Barkley
City of Crisfield - Margo Green-Gale
City of Crisfield - Lamont Potter
Town of Princess Anne - Peggy Gardner
Planning Commission Member
City of Crisfield - William Drewer
City of Crisfield - Adam Thompson
Town of Princess Anne - Weldon Corbin
Town of Princess Anne - John Spicer
St. Mary's County
County
Board of Appeals Member
John Brown
Peter (Stuart) Egeli
William Greene
George Hayden
D. Wayne Miedzinski
Ronald Payne
Planning Commission Member
Shelby Guazzo
Patricia Robrecht
Martin Siebert
J. Howard Thompson
Joseph Van Kirk
Harold Willard
Municipal
Board of Appeals Member
Town of Leonardtown - Darren Meyer
Town of Leonardtown - Herbert Winnick
Planning Commission Member
Town of Leonardtown - John Candela
Town of Leonardtown - Heather Earhart
Town of Leonardtown - Jean Moulds
Town of Leonardtown - Christy Sterling
Talbot County
County
Board of Appeals Member
Phillip Jones
John Sewell
Paul Shortall
Margaret Young
Planning Commission Member
William Boicourt
Michael Sullivan
Municipal
Board of Appeals Member
Town of Easton - Gary Molchan
Town of Easton - Tom Moore
Town of Oxford - Susan Botkin
Town of Oxford - Susan Campbelll
Town of Oxford - Christina Tochko
Town of Queen Anne - Mike Mattox
Town of St. Michaels - Douglas Rollow
Planning Commission Member
Town of Easton - Don Cochran
Town of Easton - Philip Dinkel
Town of Easton - Richard Tettelbaum
Town of Easton - Paul Weber
Town of Oxford - David Baker
Town of Oxford - Cheryl Lewis
Town of Oxford - Stephen Mroczek
Town of Oxford - James Reed
Town of Queen Anne - Francis Breeding
Town of Queen Anne - Jack Gibson
Town of Queen Anne - Don Hoover
Town of St. Michaels - William Frost
Town of St. Michaels - Dorcas McGuiness
Town of St. Michaels - Carol Parlett
Town of St. Michaels - William Rose
Town of Trappe - Norman Fegel
Town of Trappe - Edgar Harrison
Town of Trappe - Robert Quidas
Washington County
County
Board of Appeals Member
Paul Fulk
Neal Glessner
Matthew Harsh
John Rinehart
Planning Commission Member
Andrew Bowen
Dennis Reeder
Terry Reiber
Clint Wiley
Municipal
Board of Appeals Member
City of Hagerstown - Andrew Durham
City of Hagerstown - Janice Kelsh
City of Hagerstown - Travis Poole
Town of Funkstown - Barry Warrenfeltz
Town of Hancock - Michael Faith
Town of Hancock - Michael Wolford
Town of Keedysville - Gary Beachley
Town of Smithsburg - Mark Barnhart
Town of Smithsburg - Randy Dick
Town of Smithsburg - Kevin Jeter
Town of Smithsburg - Dave Muldoon
Town of Smithsburg - Brad Nee
Town of Williamsport - Sarah Baker
Town of Williamsport - Lewis Blenard
Town of Williamsport - Leonard Kelley
Town of Williamsport - Leonard Kelly
Town of Williamsport - Gregory Martin
Town of Williamsport - Gary Watson
Washington County - Paul Fulk
Planning Commission Member
City of Hagerstown - David Gysberts
City of Hagerstown - Dennis Miller
City of Hagerstown - James Stone
City of Hagerstown - Ron Thomas
City of Hagerstown - Judith Wheeler
City of Hagerstown - Douglas Wright
Town of Boonsboro - Kim Koerting
Town of Boonsboro - Robert Maricle
Town of Boonsboro - David Parmelee
Town of Boonsboro - W. Carvel Wright
Town of Funkstown - Donald Kline
Town of Funkstown - Doug Stone
Town of Funkstown - Emmanuel Waldecker
Town of Hancock - Alan Heller
Town of Hancock - Wes Lidie
Town of Hancock - Shelly Masters
Town of Hancock - Amy McCarty
Town of Hancock - Mark Valko